Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Simon Wollner
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-0 0:47
G. Haugen
Saint Ansgar
IHSAA 1A District 4 @ Lake Mills
Placement (12 Man)
106
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:14
L. Oldenkamp
Lake Mills
IHSAA 1A District 4 @ Lake Mills
Semis & WB (12 Man)
106
02/03
L
F 4-0 1:19
K. Urban
AGWSR
Cougar Invite (AGWSR)
Round 3 (4 Man)
106
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. Amos
Clear Lake
Cougar Invite (AGWSR)
Round 2 (4 Man)
106
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:16
G. Haugen
Saint Ansgar
Cougar Invite (AGWSR)
Round 1 (4 Man)
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:13
E. Buffington
Lawton-Bronson
SCC Duals
Round 1
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:31
A. Devore
South Central Calhoun
SCC Duals
Round 1
106
01/27
L
F 8-3 0:36
S. Knight
Humboldt
SCC Duals
Round 1
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:43
N. Koenigs
West Monona-Whiting
SCC Duals
Round 1
106
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:04
M. Henn
Forest City
2024 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
7th Place Matches
106
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Sullivan
Nashua-Plainfield
2024 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB
106
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:24
L. Oldenkamp
Lake Mills
2024 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/06
L
F 5-1 0:51
J. Muschick
BCLUW SH
Storm Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/06
W
F 6-6 4:57
B. Wetzel
Hudson
Storm Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Roland
SEP JV
Storm Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:15
C. Westendorf
Waverly-Shell Rock JV
2023 Oelwein Invitational
Round5
106
12/09
L
F 9-3 1:26
M. Monat
North Tama
2023 Oelwein Invitational
Round4
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Devore
Jesup
2023 Oelwein Invitational
Round3
106
12/09
L
F 14-3 1:44
A. Bergman
Jesup
2023 Oelwein Invitational
Round2
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:25
K. Schultz
Tipton
2023 Oelwein Invitational
Round1
106
12/08
L
F 5-0 0:58
M. Henn
Forest City
WH/FC/Newman/Osage
Round 1
106
12/08
L
F 11-1 2:22
C. Adams
Osage
WH/FC/Newman/Osage
Round 1
106
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:22
O. Smith
West Hancock, Britt
WH/FC/Newman/Osage
Round 1
106
12/01
L
F 6-0 0:14
I. Garcia
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Newman, Garner-H/V, Lake Mills, Nashua-P
Round 1
106
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:25
L. Oldenkamp
Lake Mills
Newman, Garner-H/V, Lake Mills, Nashua-P
Round 1
106
12/01
L
F 6-5 1:57
C. Sullivan
Nashua-Plainfield
Newman, Garner-H/V, Lake Mills, Nashua-P
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024