Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alan Vazquez
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:50
J. Solorio
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
CB Abraham Lincoln/ CB Thomas Jefferson
Round 1
150
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:25
B. Snyder
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
CB Abraham Lincoln/ CB Thomas Jefferson
Round 1
150
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:29
H. Schneider
ADM
Atlantic JV Boys Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132-139
02/02
L
DEC 1-0
L. Wiegmann
Logan-Magnolia
Atlantic JV Boys Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132-139
02/02
L
DEC 1-0
T. Atherton
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Atlantic JV Boys Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132-139
01/27
L
F 4-1 2:00
T. Hogue
Audubon High School
Audubon Wheeler Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 14-1 4:46
T. Steil
Perry
Audubon Wheeler Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 4-0 2:31
K. Croghan
CAM
Audubon Wheeler Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 6-1 1:34
M. Tyson
West Harrison, Mondamin
Audubon Wheeler Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/26
W
DEC 4-1
R. Dieguez
Sioux City East
2024 JV MRAC Tournament
JV R3
JV 6
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:06
B. Johnson
Council Bluff Abraham Lincoln
2024 JV MRAC Tournament
JV R2
JV 6
01/25
L
DEC 5-3 SV
K. Tendal
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2024 JV MRAC Tournament
JV R1
JV 6
12/15
W
F 4-4 3:37
S. Weasley
Sioux City East
CBTJ/SCE/SCN
Round 1
144
12/06
W
F 5-0 5:28
C. Beckner
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley/Loma/T.J./Woodbine
Round 1
150
12/01
L
DEC 4-3
T. Elsbecker
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
SBL/CBTJ/BH
Round 1
---
12/01
L
DEC 3-1
C. Jager
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
SBL/CBTJ/BH
Round 1
---
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024