May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chazon Buycks
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 7-0 2:21
J. Higbe
Holtville
Holtville Quad
Round 1
157
01/30
W
TF 20-2 4:44
P. KALISKY
Prattville
Holtville Quad
Round 1
157
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:00
K. Walter
Arab
Hornet Slam 9
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 2-2 0:57
J. Lugo
Beauregard
Hornet Slam 9
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:44
Q. Robinson
TR Miller
Hornet Slam 9
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:00
O. Eiland
Daphne
Hornet Slam 9
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:57
Z. Johns
Southside Gadsen
Hornet Slam 9
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/12
W
DEC 10-7
J. Evans
Pike Road School
Pike Road/Percy Julian @ Stanhope Elmore
Round 1
165
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:42
J. Salmans
Pike Road School
Pike Road/Percy Julian @ Stanhope Elmore
Round 1
165
01/11
W
F 0-0
K. Collins
Percy Julian
Pike Road/Percy Julian @ Stanhope Elmore
Round 1
165
01/11
L
F 13-5 3:44
T. Payton
Elmore County School
Elmore Co/Selma Tri
Round 1
157
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Patterson
Tallassee
2024 Julian McPhillips Invitational
con 1/4s
159
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:24
W. Hartman
Northside Methodist Academy
2024 Julian McPhillips Invitational
con 2
159
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Rasmussen
St James
2024 Julian McPhillips Invitational
champ 1/4s
159
01/06
W
Replay
F 8-2 1:11
J. Berry
Dothan HS
2024 Julian McPhillips Invitational
rd 1
159
12/13
L
F 5-0 1:35
T. Payton
Elmore County School
EC/Stanhope/Childersburg/Auburn Quad Match
Round 1
157
12/13
W
DEC 12-8
G. Eason
Elmore County School
EC/Stanhope/Childersburg/Auburn Quad Match
Round 1
157
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:45
S. Mack
Childersburg
EC/Stanhope/Childersburg/Auburn Quad Match
Round 1
165
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Zimmerman
Auburn
EC/Stanhope/Childersburg/Auburn Quad Match
Round 1
157
12/13
W
F 6-2 3:43
T. Burt
Auburn
EC/Stanhope/Childersburg/Auburn Quad Match
Round 1
157
12/09
L
DEC 11-10
J. Patterson
Tallassee
2023 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 4 Con 3/1
157
12/09
W
DEC 16-11
J. Gurski
Prattville
2023 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 3 Con 2
157
12/09
L
DEC 12-9
G. Mccary
Tallassee
2023 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 1
157
12/08
L
F 0-0 4:25
J. Nichols
Pike Road School
Russell Co./Stanhope Elmore @ Pike Road
Round 1
165
11/22
W
F 0-0
B. Baker
Beauregard HS
Tallassee Duals
Round 1
157
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021