Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sawyer Lynch
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Fremont
Fremont V
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-7 3:58
M. Nielson
Farmington
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
190
02/16
L
Replay
MD 11-2
K. McCoy
Pleasant Grove
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
190
02/03
L
F 2-2 3:09
L. Buckner
Copper Hills
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Placement Matches (32 Man)
190
02/03
L
F 2-1 2:59
J. Wilbon
Mountain Ridge
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Cons Semis (32 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 3-2 1:58
C. Ralphs
Riverton
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
02/03
W
DEC 7-2
G. Fowers
Syracuse
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
02/03
L
F 10-0 2:45
G. Watt
Riverton
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
02/02
W
F 6-5 5:08
T. Fiaui
Corner Canyon
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
190
02/02
W
F 3-0 3:53
H. Ferguson
Weber
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
190
01/25
W
F 9-9 6:00
G. Fowers
Syracuse
Syracuse @ Fremont
Round 1
190
01/19
W
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Russell
Lehi
6A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
01/19
L
F 8-2 5:03
J. Wilbon
Mountain Ridge
6A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
01/19
L
F 6-4 5:30
E. Nickel
Skyridge
6A Dual State Championships
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
01/19
L
F 2-1 3:23
A. Rodriguez
Lone Peak
6A Dual State Championships
Finals (2 Team)
190
01/19
W
F 5-1 3:23
J. Rhoton
American Fork
6A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (4 Team)
190
01/19
W
F 4-0 2:59
B. Wootton
Westlake
6A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
01/19
L
F 2-4 3:24
L. Buckner
Copper Hills
6A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (4 Team)
190
01/18
W
F 0-0
M. Mogolich
Weber
Fremont @ Weber
Round 1
190
01/13
W
MD 8-0
A. Giles
Shadow Ridge V
Rumble 2nd Chance Boys Varsity
Round 2 (6 and 4 man)
190A
01/13
W
DEC 7-5
D. Anderson
Legend V
Rumble 2nd Chance Boys Varsity
Round 1 (6 and 4 man)
190A
01/13
L
Replay
MD 14-3
J. Rice
Alta V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
190 V
01/12
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:36
D. Luna
Bishop Kelly V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Champion 32 & WB 1 (64 Man)
190 V
01/06
L
F 7-2 5:10
G. Thomson
Star Valley
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 4 (Conso)
190
01/06
W
F 4-1 3:15
B. Wootton
Westlake
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 3 WB
190
01/05
L
F 8-0 1:18
Z. Sargent
Morgan
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 2 (Champ & WB)
190
01/05
W
F 6-3 5:21
J. Hosino
Northridge
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
01/04
L
F 8-5 2:49
J. Bott
Davis
Davis @ Fremont
Round 1
190
12/21
W
F 2-2 2:28
W. Green
Ridgeline
Fremont @ Ridgeline
Round 1
190
12/14
L
F 18-5 2:29
T. Gates
Pleasant Grove
Fremont @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
190
12/08
L
Replay
F 7-3 4:40
E. Gutierrez
Millard B
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 5 (8 Team)
190
12/08
W
Replay
F 3-7 2:49
B. Callahan
Uintah B
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
190
12/08
W
Replay
F 3-4 2:22
A. Threlfall
Snow Canyon
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Finals (4 Team)
190
12/08
L
Replay
F 5-2 3:47
M. Wilcox
Timpanogos
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 6 (8 Team)
190
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
C. Smith
Herriman
L.I.T. JV 2023
5th
190
12/02
L
DEC 5-1
J. Galatro
Viewmont
L.I.T. JV 2023
Cons Semi`s
190
12/02
L
DEC 7-5 TB1
X. Stokes
Sky View
L.I.T. JV 2023
Semi`s Saturday
190
12/02
W
DEC 7-4
B. Thomas
Union
L.I.T. JV 2023
Round 6
190
12/02
W
F 2-2 1:28
C. Goodrich
Uintah
L.I.T. JV 2023
Round 4
190
11/30
L
F 0-0
O. Dominguez
South Summit
Fremont @ South Summit
Round 1
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024