Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chris Schmidt
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Timberlake
Timberlake High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
MD 10-1
C. Knight
Timberlake
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
3A 138
02/23
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:41
C. Coffman
Fruitland
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
3A 138
02/23
W
Replay
MD 15-6
M. Martinez
Payette
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
3A 138
02/16
W
F 8-2 4:51
C. Knight
Timberlake
IHSAA 3A - District I-II
1st
138
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:09
P. Hanson
Bonners Ferry
IHSAA 3A - District I-II
Semifinals (4 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:34
G. Whitlock
Lewiston
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/27
W
Replay
DEF 5-0 2:48
I. Flores
Vallivue
2024 North Idaho Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/26
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:17
M. Sasser
Pocatello
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
W. Williams
American Falls
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 12-0 4:57
J. Conover
Pocatello
Pocatello @ Timberlake
Round 1
138
01/25
W
F 3-2 4:52
J. Terry
Lakeland
TL vs Poky vs LL Tri Dual
Round 1
138
01/20
W
MD 11-1
H. Fulton
Bonners Ferry
Timberlake @ Bonners Ferry
Round 1
138
01/12
L
MD 11-3
I. Wilson
West Valley
River City Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
01/06
L
Replay
F 0-2 0:57
N. Briels
Baker/Powder Valley
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
138
01/05
W
Replay
F 10-7 4:38
B. Bowman
Blackfoot
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
138
01/05
L
Replay
MD 11-1
A. Ramirez
Meridian
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
138
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
S. Kincaid
Gonzaga Prep
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Pigtail 126, 132, 138,145,152, 160, 170
138
01/04
L
DEC 4-0
N. Martinez
Fruitland
Parma/ Fruitland/ Timberlake Tri-Dual
Round 1
138
12/14
L
F 15-3 5:08
S. Sherrill
Sandpoint
Sandpoint @ Timberlake
Round 1
138
12/09
L
DEC 5-3
B. Duboise
Lake City
West Valley Wrestle-Rama
Placement (12 Team)
138
12/09
W
F 9-5 4:37
A. Ballestrazze
Shadle Park
West Valley Wrestle-Rama
Round 3 (12 Team)
138
12/09
W
MD 11-0
J. Vasquez
Ephrata
West Valley Wrestle-Rama
Round 4 (12 Team)
138
12/09
W
DEC 2-0 SV
B. Orth
Lakeside
West Valley Wrestle-Rama
Round 1 (12 Team)
138
12/06
W
DEC 9-2
B. Duboise
Lake City
Lake City @ Timberlake
Round 1
138
12/02
W
DEC 6-4
L. Tweedy
St. Maries High School
Van Tuinstra Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
12/02
W
DEC 7-0
H. Romero
Post Falls High School
Van Tuinstra Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024