Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Slade Landrum
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Toombs Co.
Toombs County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
B. Davis
Pierce County HS
GHSA State Championships
Cons Quarters
2A-150
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
K. Smith
East Jackson HS
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-150
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
K. Mcginnis
Murray County
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-150
02/10
W
F 5-1 2:45
B. Brown
North Cobb Christian
GHSA Class 2A Section B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Favorite
Towers
GHSA Class 2A Section B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 9-0 2:37
T. Hughes
Brantley County HS
GHSA Class 2A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:14
L. Cornish
The Walker School
GHSA Class 2A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
TF 15-0 3:16
J. Zimbardi
Fellowship Christian School
GHSA Class 2A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
F 3-0 4:42
G. Simmons
McNair
GHSA Class 2A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/03
L
DEC 3-2
B. Davis
Pierce County HS
GHSA Class 2A Area 3
Placements
150
02/03
W
F 7-0 4:22
C. Brown
Vidalia
GHSA Class 2A Area 3
Semis and WB3
150
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:15
T. Hughes
Brantley County HS
GHSA Class 2A Area 3
Quarters and WB1
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:13
I. Batura
Union County
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
3rd Place
150
01/27
W
F 4-5 3:02
D. Carcamo
Dublin
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
Var Round 7
150
01/27
L
F 10-7 3:53
D. Wadley
Toombs County
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
Var Round 6
150
01/27
W
F 14-2 3:29
J. Wallace
Appling County
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
Var Round 4
150
01/26
W
DEC 4-1
C. Robinson
Lee County
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
Var Round 2
150
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Clay
Rockmart
GHSA 2A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
150
01/19
L
Replay
F 7-1 5:17
P. Legatt
Union County
GHSA 2A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
150
01/06
L
TF 17-2 3:50
J. Coppedge
Camden County
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
DEC 6-0
E. Sanford
Camden County
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
DEC 9-4
M. Osteen
Richmond Hill HS
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
E. Novoa
Camden County
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Himes
Wayne County HS
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/21
L
DEC 8-6
J. Kriegsman
Satellite
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 3 Consi
150
12/21
L
Replay
MD 13-2
R. Smith
Colquitt County
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round of 32
150
12/01
W
F 2-0 2:00
T. Hughes
Brantley County HS
17th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
12/01
L
F 4-2 1:42
G. Fore
Ware County
17th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
157
12/01
L
DEC 7-1
T. Clay
Brunswick
17th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
157
11/18
L
F 4-2 3:42
G. Carden
Carrollton
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 157
11/18
L
F 7-0 2:34
C. Prater
Social Circle
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
Varsity 157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020