Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reese Parish
Results
High School Results
Team Name
OTTAWA
Ottawa
Ottawa HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 3-0 2:42
M. Laws
Perry-Lecompton
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:10
K. Jackson
Holton
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/07
L
F 7-2 4:14
D. Loza
Bonner Springs
Frontier League Boys Tournament
5th Place
165
02/07
L
F 0-2 2:31
D. Williams
Baldwin
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 3
165
02/07
W
MD 10-2
S. Fletcher
Eudora
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 2
165
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:39
N. Anderton
Spring Hill
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 1
165
01/27
W
F 7-1 1:00
M. Johnston
Goodland
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
7th
165
01/27
L
F 2-2 2:05
B. Thompson
Louisburg
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 4
165
01/27
W
F 3-3 2:50
H. Tantaros
Santa Fe Trail
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 3
165
01/27
W
MD 13-5
S. Fletcher
Eudora
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 2
165
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:58
J. Krentz
Hayden
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/26
L
F 6-3 2:30
B. Thompson
Louisburg HS
Louisburg HS @ Ottawa HS
Round 1
165
01/20
L
F 8-1 3:21
R. Clark
CHAPMAN
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 15-3 4:23
M. Garrett
MAUR HILL
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:23
N. Davis
TOPEKA HIGH
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/19
W
F 4-1 3:22
K. Cubias
Emporia HS
Emporia HS @ Ottawa HS
Round 1
165
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:19
M. Nelson
Underwood
BOBCAT CLASSIC
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 2-5 2:14
C. Root
Silver Lake
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/12
W
F 14-2 3:47
J. Quintero
St. Pius X
BOBCAT CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/12
L
F 12-5 1:21
B. Martin
Tonganoxie
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 3-2 2:20
K. Taylor
Platte County
BSHS Burns Mat Classic
Round 6b - 1st/3rd/5th matches
165
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:16
A. Pittman
Grand Island
BSHS Burns Mat Classic
Round 5
165
01/06
W
DEC 12-6
D. Loza
Bonner Springs
BSHS Burns Mat Classic
Round 4
165
01/06
L
F 8-4 3:54
D. Smith
Platte County
BSHS Burns Mat Classic
Round 2
165
12/16
W
F 11-1 2:56
T. Hopper
Hayden
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:32
M. Wright
Garnett-Anderson County
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
157
12/16
W
F 9-0 3:29
C. Bartlett
LaCygne-Prairie View
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
157
12/16
W
DEC 8-6
M. Doherty
Wellsville
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Semis (4 Team)
157
12/16
L
DEC 10-8
A. Keithley
Holton
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Placement (4 Team)
157
12/15
L
F 4-7 4:00
J. Cole
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS
Santa Fe Trail HS vs Ottawa vs Tonganoxie Duals
Round 1
157
12/14
L
F 0-0
G. Sonntag
Tonganoxie HS
Santa Fe Trail HS vs Ottawa vs Tonganoxie Duals
Round 1
157
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:02
G. Peine
Richmond-Central Heights
2023 Raider Classic
Metal Round
157
12/02
L
F 4-1 3:17
T. Hamiel
Concordia HS
2023 Raider Classic
Round 5
157
12/02
L
TF 20-5 4:47
C. Svitak
Herington HS
2023 Raider Classic
Round 4
157
12/02
W
DEC 8-6
E. Ibendahl
Wamego HS
2023 Raider Classic
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024