Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leo Marcario
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Shoreham-WR
Shoreham-Wading River
Shoreham-Wading River HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 4-1 1:50
J. McKay
John Glenn
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/09
L
F 4-0 2:42
M. Lypen
Bayport-Blue Point
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:59
Z. Spinelli
Locust Valley Sr
Nassau / Suffolk D2 Double Duals
Round 1
152
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:08
D. Fuentes
Island Trees Sr High
Nassau / Suffolk D2 Double Duals
Round 1
152
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:35
A. Diaz
Christian Brothers Academy
Jeff Cuilty Newburgh Duals
Round 1
152
01/28
L
F 0-0 3:48
M. Paulsen
Warwick Valley HS
Jeff Cuilty Newburgh Duals
Round 1
160
01/28
L
DEC 7-3
N. Howell
Brewster
Jeff Cuilty Newburgh Duals
Round 1
160
01/28
L
F 0-0 2:55
O. Martinez
Wallkill Sr HS
Jeff Cuilty Newburgh Duals
Round 1
160
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:57
T. Walker
Newburgh Free Academy
Jeff Cuilty Newburgh Duals
Round 1
152
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:57
A. Bell
John H Glenn HS
SECTION XI DUAL Finals
Round 1
160
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:02
L. Norinder
Babylon Sr HS
SECTION 11 DUALS-D2
Round 1
160
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:21
J. Gaylord
Rye
47th Annual Scarsdale Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:04
E. Seckin
Nyack Sr HS
47th Annual Scarsdale Tournament
Round 4
152
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:22
J. Roden
Clarkstown North Sr HS
47th Annual Scarsdale Tournament
Round 3 (WB)
152
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:34
S. Coronel
Mahopac
47th Annual Scarsdale Tournament
Round 2 (Rd16)
152
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:31
J. Mas
Comsewogue Sr HS
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:35
E. Gendlin
Hewlett
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
152
01/06
L
F 0-0 5:36
M. Reid
Rocky Point Sr High
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
152
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:57
A. White
Harborfields
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
152
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:31
J. Mas
Comsewogue Sr HS
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:01
R. McNulty
Cold Spring Harbor Sr High
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
152
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:20
C. Navarro
Saranac Sr HS
Mountain Duals
Round 1
152
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:01
J. Davis
Hudson Falls Sr HS
Mountain Duals
Round 1
160
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:05
S. Howell
Unatego-Unadilla Valley-Franklin
Mountain Duals
Round 1
152
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:27
B. O`CONNOR
Ballston Spa Sr HS
Mountain Duals
Round 1
152
12/29
L
F 0-0 3:56
D. McLeod
Baldwinsville HS
Mountain Duals
Round 1
152
12/29
L
F 0-0 2:39
B. Hight
Central Valley Academy
Mountain Duals
Round 1
152
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:42
D. West
Fonda-Johnstown
Mountain Duals
Round 1
152
12/29
L
F 2-2 0:58
N. Middleton
Averill Park
Mountain Duals
Round 1
160
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:42
J. McCormack
Port Washington HS
Battle at The Harbor
Round 1
160
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:47
V. Suraci
North Shore Sr High
Battle at The Harbor
Round 1
160
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:05
A. Dzhakhanov
Hewlett
Battle at The Harbor
Round 1
160
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:39
A. Kennedy
Northport Sr High
Battle at The Harbor
Round 1
160
11/25
L
NC 0-0
C. Caccavale
Miller Place
Mount Sinai JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
152A
11/25
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Westcott
Mount Sinai
Mount Sinai JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
152A
11/25
L
F 0-0 3:31
P. Shackelford
Rocky Point
Mount Sinai JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
152A
11/25
W
F 0-0 1:45
A. Cabrera
Rocky Point
Mount Sinai JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
152A
11/25
W
F 0-0 1:59
F. Barrientos
East Hampton
Mount Sinai JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
152A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024