Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Horinek
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Goodland
Goodland HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 7-1 0:58
A. Ornelas
Lakin
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 6
190
02/09
W
F 5-1 2:40
A. Hostetler
Ulysses
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 5
190
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. Quenzer
Trego County
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 4
190
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:32
I. Rodriguez
Scott City
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 3
190
02/09
L
F 8-2 1:49
C. Stover
Norton Community HS
Goodland HS @ Norton Community HS
Round 1
215
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:23
D. Aguilar
Johnson-Stanton County HS
Wichita County Round Robin 2024 - Boys
round 5
190
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:20
A. Ornelas
Lakin HS
Wichita County Round Robin 2024 - Boys
round 4
190
02/02
W
MD 15-6
A. Miller
Goodland HS
Wichita County Round Robin 2024 - Boys
round 3
190
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:24
B. Schlosser
Goodland HS
Wichita County Round Robin 2024 - Boys
Round 2
190
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:14
I. Marquez
Johnson-Stanton County HS
Wichita County Round Robin 2024 - Boys
Round 1
190
01/27
L
DEC 6-2
R. Neis
Eudora
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 3
215
01/27
L
F 0-0
M. Meek
Louisburg
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/26
L
F 4-1 1:37
A. Estrada
Burlington
Goodland Burlington Dual
Finals (2 Team)
215
01/20
L
M FOR 0-0
I. Marquez
Stanton County
Cimarron Invitational
Round 5
190
01/20
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Rosales
Dodge City
Cimarron Invitational
Round 4
190
01/19
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Bogner
Cimarron
Cimarron Invitational
Round 3
190
01/19
L
M FOR 0-0
I. Marquez
Stanton County
Cimarron Invitational
Round 2
190
01/19
L
M FOR 0-0
E. Arreola
Dodge City
Cimarron Invitational
Round 1
190
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:21
C. Roth
Phillipsburg HS
J.R. Durham Invitational
Placement Matches
JV 190
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:39
E. Beasley
Weld Central
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
JV 190
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:25
A. Hostetler
Ulysses
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
190A
12/02
W
MD 11-1
G. Benitez
Garden City
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
190A
12/02
W
MD 13-5
L. Ramirez
Burlington
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
190A
12/02
L
F 8-0 3:07
E. Meza-McDermott
Garden City
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
190A
12/02
L
F 3-7 2:29
A. Arteaga
Garden City
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
190A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024