Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leonardo Costilla
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Bentonville
Bentonville High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 0-0
L. Hahn
Springdale
6A West Boys Regional Qualifier
5th place matches
126
02/17
W
F 1-5 4:35
L. Hahn
Springdale
6A West Boys Regional Qualifier
Round 4
126
02/17
W
F 6-4 3:16
J. Carr
Bentonville West
6A West Boys Regional Qualifier
Round 3
126
02/17
L
DEC 6-4
N. Mejia
Fort Smith Northside
6A West Boys Regional Qualifier
Round 2
126
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:17
S. Waseem
Little Rock Central
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
Boys 126
01/26
W
F 7-6 3:57
A. Munoz
Bentonville West
Bentonville @ Bentonville West
Round 1
126
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:05
E. McCrary
Heritage
Heritage @ Bentonville
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:42
E. McCrary
Heritage
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
2/4 WB
126
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Regan
Booker T Washington
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
Round of 16 & 1/3 WB
126
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:41
G. Huntsinger
Lincoln Christian
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
Round of 32 & 1 WB
126
12/23
L
F 6-1 0:41
M. Williams
MARLOW
The Warrior Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/23
W
DEC 7-1
J. Neer
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
The Warrior Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/23
L
TF 16-0 3:09
S. Davidson
Fort Dodge
The Warrior Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/13
L
F 6-1 0:31
C. Claussen
Springdale
Springdale @ Bentonville
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 7-2 3:03
H. McHenry
Pryor
Pryor JH Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 9-2 3:30
D. Pickle
Jay
Pryor JH Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 4-4 4:26
I. Torres
Locust Grove
Pryor JH Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:19
E. Guerrero
Tahlequah
Pryor JH Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
11/18
L
DEC 3-0
J. Hill
Bentonville
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 11
132
11/18
W
F 6-9 1:37
T. Crawford
Bentonville
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 10
132
11/18
L
DEC 4-3
T. Jackson
Rogers
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 9
132
11/18
W
F 14-6 3:09
Z. White
Southside
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 6
132
11/17
W
DEC 6-1
T. Crawford
Bentonville
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 2
132
11/11
L
DEC 6-0
A. Jr.
BAHS
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
11/11
L
MD 9-1
H. Brolick
Jenks High School
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
11/04
W
FOR 0-0
C. Campbell
Arkansas
Tiger Kickoff Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Meyers
Dover Youth Wrestling Club
Tiger Kickoff Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
126
11/04
L
F 2-2 1:48
C. Moats
Pottsville Apache Youth Wrestling
Tiger Kickoff Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
126
11/04
W
F 6-0 1:59
H. Nuckols
Pottsville Apache Youth Wrestling
Tiger Kickoff Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020