Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Uhorchuck
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Signal Mountain
Tennessee Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. Martin
Team Shutt
2024 NHSCA National Duals
Consi of 4
126 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
I. Borge
Team Shutt Mutts
2024 NHSCA National Duals
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Kluce
Prestige Worldwide
2024 NHSCA National Duals
Round of 16
126 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
D. Carpenter
MF Dynasty
2024 NHSCA National Duals
Round of 32
126 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
F 8-0 4:02
A. Washington
Illinois Menace
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:39
C. Gillespie
University Hawks Wrestling Club
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
C. Saravia
MF Savages
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
MD 10-2
Z. Sherman
Yeti: Special Forces
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
05/25
W
TF 15-0 2:04
J. Sandau
Ragin Raisins Niagara
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:30
A. MCCABE
Elite NJ HSB Black
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
01/27
W
F 0-0
C. Relation
Samuel Everett School of Innovation
Samuel Everett School of Innovation vs. Signal Mountain
Round 1
132
01/26
W
F 17-3 3:29
N. Moungsiharat
Soddy Daisy
Region 4 A Duals
Round 1
132
01/23
W
F 0-0
B. Brown
Red Bank
Signal Mountain @ Red Bank
Round 1
132
01/13
W
DEC 5-1
M. Puckett
Baylor School
Signal Mountain @ Baylor School
Round 1
132
01/12
W
F 0-0
D. Saunders
Ridgeland
Signal Mountain, East Ridge, at Ridgeland
Round 1
138
01/12
W
F 0-0
J. Sanchez
East Ridge
Signal Mountain, East Ridge, at Ridgeland
Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 0-0
L. Strevel
Heritage
Hurricane Duals
Round 1
132
01/07
W
F 0-0
R. Snyder
Notre Dame
Hurricane Duals
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 0-0
L. Hindman
Ooltewah
Hurricane Duals
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:35
C. Wilson
Walker Valley
Hurricane Duals
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 0-0
H. Soto
Hixson
Hixson vs. Signal Mountain/Sequatchi/Sale Creek
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 0-0
T. Youres
Sequatchie
Hixson vs. Signal Mountain/Sequatchi/Sale Creek
Round 1
132
12/30
W
F 0-0
w. Levan
Whitwell
SE Whitfield, Whitwell at Signal Mountain
Round 1
138
12/21
W
MD 9-1
H. Fraizer
Montgomery Bell Academy
Signal Mountain Duals
Round 1
132
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Brown
Page
Signal Mountain Duals
Round 1
138
12/21
W
F 9-0 3:44
D. Halcomb
Maryville
Signal Mountain Duals
Round 1
138
12/06
W
F 17-3 2:15
G. Layne
Marion Co.
Dade County, Marion County, at Signal Mountain
Round 1
132
12/06
W
F 6-2 0:53
A. Windsor
Dade County
Dade County, Marion County, at Signal Mountain
Round 1
132
11/29
W
F 0-0
E. Reyes
Model
Signal, Model, at Gordon Lee
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
A. Cable
Pigeon Forge
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
1st Place
A 126
02/24
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:16
J. Sexton
Knoxville Halls
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Semis
A 126
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
C. Sisco
Munford
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Quarters
A 126
02/23
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:40
J. Castillo
Greeneville
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A 126
02/18
W
DEC 8-4
A. Cable
---
TSSAA Section 2 Class A
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/18
W
F 5-0 0:55
A. Waller
East Hamilton
TSSAA Section 2 Class A
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/18
W
F 5-0 0:44
D. Roemer
Cocke County
TSSAA Section 2 Class A
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/04
W
Replay
MD 17-6
J. Sexton
Knoxville Halls
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Champ
126
02/04
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:12
N. Stroop
Tullahoma
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
126
01/08
W
TF 18-3 3:58
B. Lawson
Notre Dame
Chattanooga Central Invitational
1st Place
126
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:43
A. Graham
Rhea Co.
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Semis
126
01/07
W
F 0-0
T. Sims
Marion Co.
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)/ / 1WB 16 Man
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:14
L. Hindman
Ooltewah
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) / Rd 1 16 Man
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 6-1 1:34
P. Finstad
Gibbs
TSSAA State Championships
16 Man Medals
A-AA 106
02/24
W
F 15-5 3:33
S. Frank
Fairview
TSSAA State Championships
16 Man Semi Finals
A-AA 106
02/24
W
MD 11-1
C. Johnson
Greeneville
TSSAA State Championships
16 Man Quarterfinals
A-AA 106
02/13
W
F 6-2 0:56
P. Bures
Nolensville
TSSAA 3 A-AA Region
Placements
106
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:34
T. Moschkau
East Ridge
TSSAA 3 A-AA Region
Semi
106
02/06
W
TF 16-0 3:01
G. Finch
Hixson
TSSAA Dual Championships
Placement (4 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024