Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaleb Whatley
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 4-3 4:17
C. Shubert
Cleburne County
Donnie Belser Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
01/20
L
F 12-1 4:25
J. Galloway
American Christian Academy
Donnie Belser Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/11
W
TF 16-0 2:20
J. Taylor
Cleburne County
Cleburne County @ Alexandria HS
Round 1
106
01/10
L
F 4-2 1:01
E. Horn
Oxford
Oxford Match #2
Round 1
113
12/30
W
DEC 10-9
C. Shubert
Cleburne County
Wellborn JH Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
114
12/30
W
DEC 6-1
P. Tuiolosega
Ohatchee
Wellborn JH Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
114
12/30
W
F 3-0 1:16
L. Hickman
Lincoln
Wellborn JH Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
114
12/28
L
DEC 9-4
C. Bryant
Mountain Brook
Oxford Yellow Jacket Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115
12/28
L
F 5-0 3:42
J. Biggers
Cleburne County
Oxford Yellow Jacket Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:23
C. Driver
Ranburne
Golden Bear JH Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
112
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:01
J. Holliday
West End High School
Golden Bear JH Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
112
12/14
L
F 4-0 2:57
C. Shubert
Cleburne County
Cleburne County Quad #1
Round 1
113
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:59
S. Webb
Elmore County School
Lincoln Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
DEC 11-10
K. Arrowsmith
Saint Clair County
Lincoln Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
M. vega
Clay Chalkville
Lincoln Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/02
L
DEC 13-6
S. Webb
Elmore County School
Lincoln Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
11/18
L
F 4-2 2:53
H. Keener
Piedmont
The JV Sting
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
11/18
W
F 7-1 1:36
E. Merchant
Moody Hs
The JV Sting
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
11/18
W
F 13-2 4:19
B. Hadden
Cleburne County
The JV Sting
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Hardy
Chelsea
The Growler JH Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
114
11/11
L
MD 10-2
H. Keener
Piedmont
The Growler JH Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
114
11/11
W
DEC 8-2
J. Lambert
Alexandria HS
The Growler JH Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
114
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:41
G. Davenport
Chelsea
The Growler JH Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
114
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Bolen
Chelsea
The Growler JH Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
114
11/04
L
F 5-0 0:57
C. Buffington
Fort Payne
Coach Payne Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
114
11/04
W
F 13-2 4:11
C. Howell
Oak Mountain
Coach Payne Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
11/04
L
MD 10-1
H. Keener
Piedmont
Coach Payne Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
114
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024