May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clayten Jacobs
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Vancleave
Vancleave High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Talavera
Starkville High school
2024 MISSHSAA Individual State Tournament
---
157
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
L. Edwards
Lewisburg
2024 MISSHSAA Individual State Tournament
Consi Round 3
157
02/24
W
Replay
F 7-3 4:42
D. Newman
Desoto Central High School
2024 MISSHSAA Individual State Tournament
Consi Round 2
157
02/24
L
Replay
F 9-1 5:56
L. Ward
North Pontotoc High School
2024 MISSHSAA Individual State Tournament
Championship Quarterfinals
157
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-2 5:03
J. Talavera
Starkville High school
2024 MISSHSAA Individual State Tournament
Championship Round of 16
157
02/17
L
MD 14-4
G. Leo
St. Andrew`s Episcopal School
MISSHSAA South State Individual
3rd Place Match
157
02/17
W
M FOR 0-0
H. Martin
St Martin
MISSHSAA South State Individual
Consi Semifinals
157
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:31
Z. Mcadams
East Central High School
MISSHSAA South State Individual
Consi Quarterfinals
157
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:53
B. Ladd
Oak Grove HS
MISSHSAA South State Individual
Consi Round 1
157
02/17
L
DEC 9-3
D. Champlin
Picayune High School
MISSHSAA South State Individual
Championship Quarterfinals
157
02/03
W
F 7-3 3:35
R. Urquhart
Oxford High School
MISSHSAA Dual Team State
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
157
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:47
G. Taylor
Ocean Springs High School
MISSHSAA Dual Team State
Placement Matches (8 Team)
157
02/03
L
DEC 8-2
L. Edwards
Lewisburg
MISSHSAA Dual Team State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
157
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:00
P. Russo
St. Patrick`s High School
MISSHSAA South State Duals Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
159
01/27
L
MD 14-0
J. Spiers
Oak Grove HS
MISSHSAA South State Duals Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
159
01/05
W
F 8-6 5:32
B. Sullivan
Oak Grove HS
Oak Grove HS @ Vancleave High School
Round 1
157
12/29
L
DEC 6-1
E. Rasmussen
Saint James
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Conso Rd 2
157
12/29
L
F 9-1 3:53
E. Thomas
Escambia County
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Round of 32
157
12/23
L
DEC 7-3
I. Dempsey
Vancleave (MS)
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement Matches
157
12/23
W
F 5-2 2:55
J. Rank
St. Thomas Catholic (TX)
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Wrestlebacks
157
12/23
W
FOR 0-0
J. Cavet
Patrick Taylor
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & Consolation
157
12/23
L
F 1-0 3:26
I. Dempsey
Vancleave (MS)
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarterfinals
157
12/23
L
MD 10-2
K. Sonnier
Teurlings Catholic
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
157
12/23
L
F 14-3 2:57
D. Joppa
Lakeshore
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
157
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:43
K. Chauvin
Brother Martin
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
157
12/13
L
DEC 16-9
K. Thomas
Ocean Springs High School
Vancleave Tri w/ St. Martin and OSHS
Round 1
165
12/13
L
F 4-0 2:28
h. Martin
St. Martin High School
Vancleave Tri w/ St. Martin and OSHS
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 6-4 3:32
D. Allison
A P Brewer High School
Arab Dungeon Duals
Round 1
165
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:52
B.
Arab
Arab Dungeon Duals
Round 1
175
12/09
W
F 8-2 4:00
K. Sanchez
Albertville
Arab Dungeon Duals
Round 1
175
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Aquino
Bob Jones
Arab Dungeon Duals
Round 1
165
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:45
L. Coffey
St. Andrew`s Episcopal School
Saints Invitational III
Placement Rounds
165
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:49
A. Kolaprath
Picayune High School
Saints Invitational III
Consi Semi Finals
165
12/02
W
F 3-4
K. Thomas
Ocean Springs High School
Saints Invitational III
Consi Round 1
165
12/02
L
F 2-0 2:20
L. PITT
Arab
Saints Invitational III
Quarter Finals
165
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:42
C. BOWLING
Arab
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 5
165
12/02
L
F 10-1 3:44
J. Spiers
Oak Grove HS
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 4
165
12/02
W
F 2-2 2:00
F. FF
St Martin
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 3
165
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Losset
St. Andrew`s Episcopal School
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 2
165
12/01
L
F 8-3 2:13
A. Kolaprath
Picayune High School
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 1
165
11/29
W
F 3-2 3:20
E. Lose
Baker HS
Vancleave High School @ Baker HS
Round 1
157
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
A. Vickrey
Baldwin County
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd 3.1 Elite Con 2
165 Elite Varsity
11/17
L
FOR 0-0
B. Hicks
Baker
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd 1 Elite Rd of 32 (Friday)
165 Elite Varsity
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
W
FOR 0-0
T. Zirlott
Saraland
2023 GCWOA Clinic Tournament
Round 4
190
07/08
L
F 2-0 1:52
W. Pointer
Bayshore Christian
2023 GCWOA Clinic Tournament
Round 3
190
07/08
W
FOR 0-0
J. Blanchard
Corner
2023 GCWOA Clinic Tournament
Round 2
190
07/08
L
DEC 6-0
J. Dobbins
Baker
2023 GCWOA Clinic Tournament
Round 1
190
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021