Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lakai Hernandez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Colonial
Colonial High School
FL
Florida
Orlando
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Anderson
AL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
152 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 13-0 4:00
C. Kirk
AL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
152 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
MD 14-4
C. Granger
CA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
152 lbs
03/16
L
DEC 7-0
B. Melzoni
Young Guns Nashville Wrestling
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
145-148
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
D. Compton
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
145-148
03/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
J. Avila
Big Game Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
150
03/15
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:52
J. Rose
Wyoming
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
150
03/09
L
DEC 7-3
C. Baert
Flagler Wrestling Club
2024 FAWA Folkstyle State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
03/09
W
FOR 0-0
A. Agriesti
South broward
2024 FAWA Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
03/09
L
MD 16-7
C. Baert
Flagler Wrestling Club
2024 FAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
DEC 17-12
T. Haynes
Tohopekaliga High School
3A District 9 Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
150
01/06
L
DQ 3-9
C. Williamson
Boone High School
3A District 9 Dual Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
150
12/27
W
F 4-4 3:06
K. Middleton
Homestead
2023 Sunshine open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138-144
12/27
L
F 7-0 0:57
W. McArdle
Fort Pierce
2023 Sunshine open
Round 3 (4 Man)
149
12/27
W
TF 24-9 5:22
D. Colton
UCF
2023 Sunshine open
Round 2 (4 Man)
149
12/27
W
MD 13-2
M. Ramadan
M80 Wrestling Club
2023 Sunshine open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138-144
12/27
L
DEC 8-4
C. Poche
Aubrey Rogers
2023 Sunshine open
Round 1 (4 Man)
149
12/08
W
F 9-2 1:58
J. Leon
Wekiva
Wekiva Quad
Round 1
150
12/08
W
F 6-2 1:51
H. Kubitz
Horizon
Wekiva Quad
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Carmona
Davenport Dashers
Crossface Classic Championship
Round 5 (6 Man)
152
07/02
W
MD 15-7
J. Delgado
---
Crossface Classic Championship
Round 4 (6 Man)
152
07/02
W
DEC 4-0
J. Melly
treasure coast wrestling
Crossface Classic Championship
Round 3 (6 Man)
152
07/02
W
F 6-4 5:57
G. Ausmus
---
Crossface Classic Championship
Round 2 (6 Man)
152
07/02
L
MD 12-2
B. Gerber
Outkast
Crossface Classic Championship
Round 1 (6 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024