Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Berta
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Eureka
Eureka College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
Replay
MD 13-3
R. Cripe
Luther
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
03/01
L
DEC 9-2
J. Dado
University of the Ozarks
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
02/29
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:08
K. Romero
Wartburg
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
02/29
W
F 3-0 2:06
J. Bustillos
Schreiner
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
01/29
W
TF 22-3 1:20
S. Tabak
Lyon College
Lyon College @ Eureka
Round 1
141
12/02
L
DEC 11-7
E. Pogorzelski
Wisconsin-Whitewater
MSOE Invite
Placement (32 Man)
141
12/02
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Penzato
Aurora Universtiy
MSOE Invite
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
141
12/02
W
TF 23-4 5:56
D. Card
Central
MSOE Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
141
12/02
W
F 3-0 1:31
K. Mayernik
Chicago
MSOE Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
12/02
L
F 11-0 3:34
S. Stuhl
Augsburg
MSOE Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
141
12/02
W
F 3-4 1:37
M. Sanderfoot
MSOE
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
Replay
TF 19-2 6:52
C. Lundeen
Concordia MN
Al Hanke Invitiational
Placement (32 Man)
141
01/15
W
Replay
TF 20-5 4:49
C. Nelson
Carthage College
Al Hanke Invitiational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
141
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
T. Mock
Elmhurst University
Al Hanke Invitiational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
141
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
G. Rodriguez
Concordia University
Al Hanke Invitiational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
141
01/14
L
Replay
F 16-3 3:56
S. Lorenz
UW Lacrosse
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
01/14
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:07
D. Hughes
Stevens Point
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
M. Rodriguez
Augustana (IL)
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
T. Murty
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/12
W
Replay
F 6-8 4:26
B. Meyer
Wartburg
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024