Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emmitt Alvarado
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Riverdale
Riverdale Raiders
Riverdale Training Center
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-0 2:08
T. Greene
Cypress Lake
Cypress Lake JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 9-2 4:46
J. Alejos
Manatee
Cypress Lake JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
MD 10-1
W. Howard
Cape Coral
Cypress Lake JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/13
L
DEC 5-1
J. Raga
Lely
Bull Shark JV IBT
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
01/13
W
DEC 3-0
T. Macalpine
Bonita Springs
Bull Shark JV IBT
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
01/13
L
F 8-7 2:53
F. Santana
Lely
Bull Shark JV IBT
round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
B. Stallworth
CHOICES (Beaver Local)
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
152
06/21
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:27
D. Friis
Coastline Tidal Wave
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
152
06/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:36
W. Zerangue
Tennessee Valley
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
160
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
J. Folsom
Bulldog Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
C. O`Grady
Oswego High
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
06/21
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:42
C. Perez
Maximum Performance
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
06/21
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:00
C. Morgan
Glynn Coastal
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
05/27
L
F 4-1 1:25
S. Halscheid
Sarasota High School
Raider Beatdown #2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157-165
05/27
L
F 8-1 3:37
M. Virgala
Sarasota High School
Raider Beatdown #2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157-165
05/06
L
FOR 0-0
R. Wallace
Riverdale Training Center
Bandits Brawl #2
Round 5 (5 Man)
150-157
05/06
L
FOR 0-0
K. Reep
Riverdale HS
Bandits Brawl #2
Round 3 (5 Man)
150-157
05/06
L
FOR 0-0
P. Hochstetler
AAWA
Bandits Brawl #2
Round 2 (5 Man)
150-157
05/06
L
FOR 0-0
E. Snyder
FEWA
Bandits Brawl #2
Round 1 (5 Man)
150-157
04/22
W
FOR 0-0
A. Vandenhoek
Sarasota
Raider Beatdown #1
Round 5 (6 Man)
152-160
04/22
W
FOR 0-0
J. Marti
East Lee
Raider Beatdown #1
Round 4 (6 Man)
152-160
04/22
L
MD 9-0
R. Wallace
Riverdale Raiders
Raider Beatdown #1
Round 3 (6 Man)
152-160
04/22
L
F 5-0 2:47
A. Echevarria
HCWC
Raider Beatdown #1
Round 2 (6 Man)
152-160
04/22
L
DEC 3-2
J. Day
Venice HS
Raider Beatdown #1
Round 1 (6 Man)
152-160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024