Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daxton Bonner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Utah
Wasatch
Wasatch Utah
Wasatch V
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 16-6 1:25
T. Brown
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
04/20
W
F 7-6 1:51
C. Fenwick
Empire Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
04/20
W
TF 11-1 1:23
M. Quintana
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 5
138
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:24
B. Pulver
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 4
138
04/20
L
F 8-10 2:00
K. Weaver
Timpanogos Wrestling
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
138
04/19
W
F 9-8 0:57
K. Weaver
Timpanogos Wrestling
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
3rd & 5th place
138
04/19
L
TF 9-0 0:58
C. Fenwick
Empire Wrestling Club
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Conso Semis
138
04/19
W
F 11-2 2:24
C. Ashcroft
Stallions Wrestling Club
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Semis WB Conso
138
04/19
W
TF 8-0 1:31
D. Estrada
Team Prestige Wrestling
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 10-8
Z. Winter
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 8 32 man
138
03/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
K. Bunderson
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 6 32 man
138
03/09
W
Replay
MD 15-5
D. Evert
Flathead
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 4 32 man
138
02/18
W
DEC 9-8
P. Olson
Spanish Fork
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Championship
138
02/17
W
Replay
F 10-9 4:46
T. Ripplinger
Viewmont
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Semis
138
02/16
W
Replay
F 17-4 2:44
L. Hill
Brighton
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Quarters
138
02/16
W
Replay
F 15-1 2:46
S. Steele
Salem Hills
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Champ Round 1
138
02/03
W
DEC 9-3
J. Ware
Wasatch
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
02/03
W
MD 13-1
A. Mitchell
Cedar Valley
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Eaton
Alta
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:47
A. Simmons
Box Elder
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:29
Z. McCann
Timpanogos
High Country Classic 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
MD 17-5
J. Ware
Wasatch
High Country Classic 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
TF 19-4 2:00
W. Alderman
Park City
High Country Classic 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:54
M. Riding
Timpanogos
High Country Classic 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/25
W
TF 24-7 4:00
T. BACKUS
Payson
Payson @ Wasatch
Round 1
138
01/20
W
MD 15-3
G. McMickell
Uintah
Wasatch @ Uintah
Round 1
138
01/18
W
F 15-5 5:02
M. Guymon
Morgan
Wasatch @ Morgan
Round 1
138
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
H. Park
Juab V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
7th Place
138 V
01/13
L
Replay
MD 15-6
M. Valdez
Bishop Kelly V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Cons 7
138 V
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:57
B. Romero
Fruita Monument V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
6th WB
138 V
01/13
L
F 14-1 3:20
L. Kleimann
Mountain Ridge V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Quarters
138 V
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Mathews
Cherokee Trail V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship 16 & WB 3 (64 Man)
138 V
01/12
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:32
A. Eaton
Alta V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Champion 32 & WB 1 (64 Man)
138 V
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
Z. Winter
South Summit V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship (64 Man)
138 V
01/06
L
Replay
F 5-3 2:21
W. Stone
Eagle
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Qrts rnd 7
138
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
M. Arredondo
Caldwell
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 6 of 64 4 of 32 2 of 16
138
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 11-8
S. Tew
West Side
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 5 of 64 3 of 32
138
01/06
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:05
A. Gruber
Riverton
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Consolations 4 of 64 2 of 32 1 of 16
138
01/06
L
Replay
F 6-4 3:04
K. Burton
Century
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32
138
01/05
W
Replay
F 11-2 5:06
B. Cosens
Blackfoot
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
138
01/05
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:37
H. McPherson
Riverton
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
138
12/24
L
F 0-0
P. Olson
Spanish Fork
Spanish Fork @ Wasatch
Round 1
138
12/21
L
F 5-6 3:04
P. Olson
Spanish Fork
Spanish Fork @ Wasatch
Round 1
138
12/08
W
F 6-2 1:42
B. Brown
Kemmerer
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 1
138
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:56
M. Byrd
Davis
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 2
138
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:49
N. Wells
Mountain Crest
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 8
138
12/08
W
F 6-2 0:46
A. Martinez-Graff
Fruita Monument
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 6
138
12/08
W
TF 22-7 5:56
T. BACKUS
Payson
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 4
138
12/08
W
F 10-4 1:55
S. Whiting
Union
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 7
138
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Gomez
Green River
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 3
138
12/08
W
DEC 10-8
P. Olson
Spanish Fork
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 9
138
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:28
T. Edvalson
Maple Mountain
Wasatch @ Maple Mountain
Round 1
138
12/07
W
F 14-2 3:16
H. Ashworth
Millard
Millard @ Wasatch
Round 1
138
12/06
W
F 8-2 1:48
K. Gonzales
Syracuse
Syracuse @ Wasatch
Round 1
138
12/01
W
TF 17-2 2:07
J. Shepherd
Juab
2023 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 7-0 3:44
M. Saldate
SLAM! NEVADA
2023 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/01
W
MD 12-3
M. Guymon
Morgan
2023 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 4-1 1:29
C. Anderson
Delta
2023 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:34
W. Allred
North Sanpete
2023 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 7-1 0:53
T. Garrett
South Sevier
2023 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 0-0
H. Ashworth
Millard
2023 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:08
N. Naranjo
Minico
2023 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 12-4 1:36
D. Delahoussaye
Springville
Springville @ Wasatch
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VSU1 14-2 2:47
D. Wilson
Texas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
132 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:04
H. Andrus
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
132 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 0:45
C. Jr
Florida
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
132 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020