Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Montemayor
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2008-2009
2007-2008
Team Name
Fox Lake
GRANT
Illinois
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/30
L
DEC 9-3
J. Wood
outsiders
Illinois Nat Tm 2nd Chance Qualifier-FS
C/J
135C
05/30
L
DEC 1-0
J. Wood
outsiders
Illinois Nat Tm 2nd Chance Qualifier-FS
C/J
135C
05/30
W
TF 6-0
B. Frelka
Trevian
Illinois Nat Tm 2nd Chance Qualifier-FS
C/J
135
05/30
W
F 9-0 1:58
G. Lanning
Martinez
Illinois Nat Tm 2nd Chance Qualifier-FS
C/J
135
01/11
W
F 0-0 3:10
L. Loffredo
YORK
XXXIV SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Placement Matches (16 Man)
135
01/10
W
MD 15-5
S. Apland
DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
XXXIV SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
01/10
W
DEC 10-3
T. Fox
CARY-GROVE
XXXIV SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
10/25
L
DEC 6-0
A. Abramat
Florida
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
130
10/25
W
F 0-0 2:24
J. Schumann
Wisconsin
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
130
10/25
L
F 0-0 4:49
D. Hanson
Minnesota
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
130
10/25
W
TF 16-0
A. Joraanstad
Indiana
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
130
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
DEC 9-6
J. Elmore
HARLEM
XXXIII SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Placement Matches (16 Man)
119
01/05
W
TF 18-3 5:26
C. Infelise
McHENRY
XXXIII SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119
01/05
W
MD 17-6
D. Brettman
KANELAND
XXXIII SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:13
S. Apland
DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
XXXIII SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
119
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024