Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Allen Hurd
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 1-2 2:26
C. Ferguson
Monarch
CHSAA 5A Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/09
L
DEC 8-5
E. Hallberg
Cherry Creek
CHSAA 5A Region 2
Round 1
126
02/02
L
F 4-0 3:25
A. Ortega
Sterling
Greeley West Boys Friday Varsity Dual
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
02/02
L
F 5-0 0:40
A. Gabaldon
Eaglecrest
Greeley West Boys Friday Varsity Dual
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/20
L
Replay
MD 10-0
J. Valentine
Northfield
Sabercat Slam - Varsity Dual
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 11-8
T. Mahoney
Castle View
Sabercat Slam - Varsity Dual
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
01/20
W
Replay
F 6-6 3:17
V. Carrasco
Overland
Sabercat Slam - Varsity Dual
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:40
B. Diggs
Arapahoe
Rock Canyon @ Arapahoe
Round 1
126
01/16
L
DEC 7-6
F. England
Heritage
Rock Canyon @ Heritage
Round 1
126
01/13
L
DEC 6-1
B. McDowell
Cherokee Trail
Jaguar Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
DEC 12-9
S. Smith
Loveland
Jaguar Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
DEC 9-7
J. Savaloja
Grandview
Buffalo Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:46
A. Schoonover
Cherry Creek
Buffalo Invitational
16- Quarters 1st WB/8 Quarters
126
01/06
L
DEC 7-1
C. McNellis
Regis Jesuit
Buffalo Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/15
W
F 5-0 2:44
J. Alton
Niwot
9th Annual Keith Kilker Invitiational
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
12/15
L
MD 16-2
G. Peonio
Witzel`s Winners
9th Annual Keith Kilker Invitiational
Round 6 (10 Team)
126
12/15
L
DEF 5-0 0:39
C. Carroll
Loveland
9th Annual Keith Kilker Invitiational
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/15
L
DEC 10-4
A. Ramos
James Irwin
9th Annual Keith Kilker Invitiational
Round 3 (10 Team)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 15-0 3:00
E. Hernandez
Central-Grand Junction
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
03/04
L
F 12-0 3:19
G. Rial
Pine Creek
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
120
03/04
W
F 1-12 2:42
J. Bowman
Trinidad
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
03/04
W
F 10-2 3:14
J. Miller
The Classical Academy
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:45
N. Pearson
Cherokee Trail
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024