Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Bogan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CORE Wrestling
Core
Core Wrestling
Providence
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Reese
T.C. Roberson
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
4A 165
02/16
W
Replay
MD 9-0
G. II
Grimsley
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Cons Quarters
4A 165
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
M. Paccadolmi
Southeast Guilford
NCHSAA State Championships
16 man -1st Wrestleback
4A 165
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
M. Kopelman
Laney
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
4A 165
02/10
L
DEC 5-4
C. Reese
T.C. Roberson
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
1st
165
02/10
W
DEC 7-2
J. Hoelscher
South Mecklenburg
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Semis
165
02/10
W
F 6-7 3:51
A. Albritton
Charlotte Catholic
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters
165
02/10
W
F 4-0 3:42
L. Breeden
South Caldwell
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/30
W
DEC 8-7
L. Breeden
South Caldwell
4A State Duals Rounds 1 & 2 @ Davie
Round 1
165
01/25
W
F 7-0 1:14
A. Melchor
Parkwood
Providence @ Parkwood
Round 1
165
01/20
W
F 5-0 3:47
A. Albritton
Charlotte Catholic
2024 Southwestern 4A Conference Tourn.
First Place
165
01/20
W
F 10-1 3:22
L. Brown
Rocky River
2024 Southwestern 4A Conference Tourn.
Semifinals
165
01/13
W
MD 13-2
J. Hernandez
Chester Sr
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Saunders
Piedmont
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:25
A.
Union Academy
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
165
01/13
W
DEC 8-3
N. Chambers
Porter Ridge
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
165
01/13
L
F 12-3 4:28
C. Campbell
Hickory Ridge
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
165
01/06
W
DEC 10-4
H. Stirling
Northwest Guilford
Husky Duals
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:20
C. Jenkins
Myers Park
Husky Duals
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 0-0
A. Mingo
Hough
Husky Duals
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:58
C. Nieves
Rocky River
Southwestern 4A Conference
Round 1
165
12/28
W
TF 15-0 2:00
J. Dellinger
North Lincoln
Cuthbertson/ / Chase/ Piedmont/ North Lincoln / AK / Providence Quads
Round 1
165
12/28
W
TF 20-5
P. Watson
Cuthbertson
Cuthbertson/ / Chase/ Piedmont/ North Lincoln / AK / Providence Quads
Round 1
165
12/22
L
DEC 6-5
D. Luedtke
Weddington
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
Varsity Placement Matches
165
12/22
W
MD 14-2
R. Perna
Mountain Island Charter School
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
Varsity Round 7
165
12/22
L
DEC 8-4
J. Hoelscher
South Mecklenburg
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
Varsity Round 6
165
12/22
W
DEC 3-1
K. Chislom
Mallard Creek
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
Varsity Round 4
165
12/21
W
MD 9-1
B. Ravin
Cannon School
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
Varsity Round 2
165
12/19
W
F 0-0 3:30
F. Collins
East Mecklenburg
Southwestern 4A Conference
Round 1
165
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:10
M. Bloomfield
Butler
Southwestern 4A Conference
Round 1
165
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Ogden
Pinecrest
Bobby Abernathy
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/09
W
DEC 3-1
J. Winyard
North Davidson
Bobby Abernathy
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/09
W
F 9-1 5:25
N. Chambers
Porter Ridge
Bobby Abernathy
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:29
D. Rios
Anson
Bobby Abernathy
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:27
C. Jenkins
Myers Park
2023 Jim Hayes Invitational
Round of 16
165
11/30
W
DEC 5-4
J. Reed
Ardrey Kell
Tri at South Meck
Round 1
165
11/30
W
F 10-0 2:40
C. West
South Mecklenburg
Tri at South Meck
Round 1
165
11/22
W
F 0-0
X. Cajas
Mooresville Senior
Wrestle for the Cure
Round 1
165
11/21
W
MD 10-0
E. Polanco
Julius L. Chambers
Wrestle for the Cure
Round 1
165
11/21
W
DEC 2-0
M. Ciavirella
West Forsyth
Wrestle for the Cure
Round 1
165
11/21
W
F 4-0
A. Carter
South Rowan
Wrestle for the Cure
Round 1
175
11/18
W
DEC 2-1
E. Ortiz
Kings Mountain
2023 Husky Invitational
Consolation Finals
165
11/18
W
F 10-1 3:34
W. Jones
Newton Conover
2023 Husky Invitational
Cons SF
165
11/18
L
F 5-0 1:00
I. Moore
Bandys
2023 Husky Invitational
Semis
165
11/18
W
DEC 4-2
E. Guzman
R-S Central
2023 Husky Invitational
Quarterfinals
165
11/18
W
F 3-2 5:41
M. Froemming
Hough
2023 Husky Invitational
Round of 16
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
F 11-0 3:32
D. Kerns
Tribe Wrestling
2023 AAU State Championship
Round 3 (4 Man)
160
03/11
L
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Wilson
Tribe Wrestling
2023 AAU State Championship
Round 2 (4 Man)
160
03/11
W
F 7-0 3:00
B. Davis
Kings Mountain Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Championship
Round 1 (4 Man)
160
03/04
L
DEC 6-4
T. Clawson
Lionsheart wrestling club
2023 AAU Rookie State Championship
Round 3 (4 Man)
160
03/04
W
MD 10-1
J. Acuff
CORE Wrestling
2023 AAU Rookie State Championship
Round 2 (4 Man)
160
03/04
L
F 2-3 3:36
M. Cadle
Lionsheart wrestling club
2023 AAU Rookie State Championship
Round 1 (4 Man)
160
02/25
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
K. Brooks
---
TWC End Of Days 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/25
W
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Cavender
Mat Masters
TWC End Of Days 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:17
K. Ray
Ashe Youth
TWC End Of Days 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:21
E. Treadway
Unaffiliated
TWC End Of Days 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024