Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Hiroka
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
JW North
John W. North
John W. North High School Wres
John Wesley North
Jw North
Riverside
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Mata
Millikan
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Conso Round WB
120
02/09
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Castillo
Cabrillo Long Beach
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
120
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
C. Palomares
Desert Mirage
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 1
120
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:31
I. Castaneda
Canyon Springs
Raincross Conference
Medals
120
02/03
W
F 8-0 3:53
R. Garcia
Elsinore
Raincross Conference
Con Semis
120
02/03
L
F 10-0 4:27
S. Flores
Paloma Valley
Raincross Conference
Semis
120
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:03
K. Christopher
Heritage
Raincross Conference
Round 2
120
01/24
W
MD 10-2
R. Garcia
Elsinore
Elsinore @ John Wesley North
Round 1
120
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
R. Zelenka
Carlsbad
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons 2
120
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
I. Duarte
Colony
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
120
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Tajiri
Mira Mesa
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons Prelims
120
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
G. DeSantis
Corona Del Mar
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
120
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
A. Ramos
Clovis West
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Prelims
120
01/06
L
DEC 5-1
J. Webb
Great Oak
Riverside County Championships
All Medals
120
01/06
L
F 1-0 2:05
K. Tan
Rancho Mirage
Riverside County Championships
Con Semi
120
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:26
A. Davis
Hillcrest
Riverside County Championships
Semis & Round of 8
120
01/06
W
DEC 12-5
D. Zarate
Martin Luther King
Riverside County Championships
Round of 12 (blood round)
120
01/06
L
F 0-2 1:54
C. Carrasco
Lakeside
Riverside County Championships
Quarters & Round of 16
120
01/05
W
F 5-1 3:13
B. Myers
Hemet
Riverside County Championships
Champ 2 Cons 1
120
01/05
W
F 6-3 3:04
A. Gaff
Great Oak
Riverside County Championships
Champ 1
120
12/21
W
F 4-1 4:31
J. Keene
Shadow Ridge
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
All Medals
120
12/21
L
DEC 6-4 TB1
I. Caldera
Roosevelt
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Con Semi
120
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:38
B. Kaiser
Desert Ridge
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
120
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:45
A. Vetricek
Centennial
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Round of 12 (blood round)
120
12/20
L
DEC 7-6
A. Morones
Santiago
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
120
12/20
W
F 4-0 2:16
A. ARISTA
Lakeside
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
120
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:54
W. Dibari
Shadow Ridge
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Champ 1
120
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
A. Escobar
Canoga Park
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Medals
120
12/03
L
F 6-1 2:01
Y. Jubrail
Chaminade
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Con Semis
120
12/02
W
DEC 11-7
J. Tate
Ventura
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Semis & Conso
120
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:25
E. Sierra
Poway
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 3
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:29
N. Ingersoll
Newbury Park
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 2
120
11/18
W
F 6-4 1:24
M. Velazquez
Etiwanda
Carter Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Sanchez
Colton
Carter Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/18
L
DEC 9-7
C. Meyers-Medina
Rancho Cucamonga
Carter Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:41
j. arroyos
Carter
Carter Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:09
A. Sanchez
Colton
Carter Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
10/28
L
DEC 6-2
C. Bolt
Torrey Pines Highschool
2023 Halloween Open
WB & RR
120
10/28
L
DEC 6-2
C. Sandoval
Team Jack Rabbit
2023 Halloween Open
Round 3
120
10/28
W
DEC 9-4
M. Hogai
El Toro High School
2023 Halloween Open
Round 2
120
10/07
L
Replay
F 4-11 2:33
B. Porter
Silver State Wrestling
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
10/07
L
Replay
F 15-2 4:00
C. Schmidt
Outlaw Wrestling Club
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 1 (32 Man)
122
09/30
L
DEC 8-2
M. Blackston
Centennial
IEWA at Chaparral High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
09/30
W
F 0-0 0:19
L. Minick
Beaumont HS
IEWA at Chaparral High School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
09/30
L
DEC 9-4
S. CoRona
Vista Murrieta High School
IEWA at Chaparral High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
09/16
L
TF 19-4 3:25
C. Ramirez
Pounders WC
IEWA at Ayala High School
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
W
DEF 0-0
H. Besneatte
Chaparral High School
IEWA @ JW North High School
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
05/27
W
MD 12-0
G. Paxton
Chaparral High School
IEWA @ JW North High School
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
05/27
W
F 5-0 0:32
C. Cryer
Reverence Grappling
IEWA @ JW North High School
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
05/27
L
F 2-2 2:13
J. Solano
Unaffiliated
IEWA @ JW North High School
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
04/22
W
F 2-0 1:47
R. Dimalanta
Rancho Bernardo
IEWA @ Centennial/Corona HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106-120
04/22
W
F 2-0 1:15
A. Aguirre
Big Dog Ranch
IEWA @ Centennial/Corona HS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106-120
04/22
L
FOR 0-0
H. Besneatte
Chaparral
IEWA @ Centennial/Corona HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106-120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024