Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Amir Bryant
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
Ben Davis HS
Indiana
Indy Giants
Indy Giants (IN)
Indy West Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
FOR 0-0
T. Sandusky
Indiana
Havoc at the Hive- Freestyle
Round 4 (5 Man)
157
03/16
L
F 5-3 3:36
D. Lynem
Whiteland Wrestling Club
Havoc at the Hive-Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
157
03/16
L
DEC 9-5
E. Kessinger
Kentucky
Havoc at the Hive-Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
157
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Falola
Hawkstyle Wrestling Club
Indy Nationals
Finals
150
02/19
W
Replay
DEF 2-0 0:50
B. Sikes
Carroll
Indy Nationals
Consi. Semis
150
02/19
L
Replay
F 4-3 3:08
D. Conner
Kokomo
Indy Nationals
Semi 16/32 (Nicoson)
150
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Lopshire
The Fort Hammers
Indy Nationals
Quarters (Both)
150
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Sikes
Carroll
Indy Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
150
02/18
W
Replay
MD 10-1
A. Botner
North Vermillion
Indy Nationals
Round of 32 and All
150
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
J. Grimme
Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Placement
144
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
V. Wright
Floyd Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 9
144
02/11
L
F 5-6 3:41
M. Schroeder
Evansville Mater Dei
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 8
144
02/11
W
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Grimme
Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 6
144
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Coke
South Putnam Eagles
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
144
02/11
W
DEC 7-0
J. Wax
Noblesville High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
144
02/03
L
F 15-4 3:16
R. Courtney
Center Grove
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Quarters (8 Man)
144
01/27
L
MD 14-0
J. Davis
Avon
IHSAA Avon Sectional
Placement Matches
144
01/27
W
DEC 6-5
E. Ward
Tri West
IHSAA Avon Sectional
Consi Semis
144
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:42
A. Young
Speedway
IHSAA Avon Sectional
Semis and WB
144
01/27
L
DEC 7-1
J. Davis
Avon
IHSAA Avon Sectional
Quarters
144
01/03
L
TF 15-0 2:05
T. Bruns
Franklin County
Wayne County Classic
Round 1
144
01/03
L
F 0-0 5:00
D. Schwab
Franklin County
Wayne County Classic
Round 1
150
12/29
L
DEC 2-0
J. Fisher
Franklin Central
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/29
L
F 5-0 2:58
C. Casler
Hamilton Southeastern
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:16
A. Healy
Plainfield
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
12/16
L
DEC 6-4
D. Falola
Decatur Central
2023 Marion County Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
12/16
L
F 9-0 3:12
W. May
Roncalli
2023 Marion County Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
12/16
W
DEC 5-3 TB1
T. Ruley
Franklin Central
2023 Marion County Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:35
G. Armstrong
Brebeuf
2023 Marion County Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
12/02
L
F 3-0 0:56
A. Gerstner
Hamilton Southeastern
Shamrock Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
150
12/02
W
TF 15-0 4:31
B. Whiteman
Yorktown
Shamrock Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
150
12/02
W
F 10-0 3:54
B. Cobb
Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Shamrock Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/20
L
TF 19-3 2:03
H. Huhn
Team Gotcha
2023 Outway National Duals - HS - CANCELLED
Round 3 (3 Team)
138
08/20
L
DEC 6-3
P. Culp
Indiana Outlaws White
2023 Outway National Duals - HS - CANCELLED
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
08/20
L
F 7-0 1:58
W. Cooksey
Death Squad 3 (IN)
2023 Outway National Duals - HS - CANCELLED
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
F 11-2 3:58
R. Tschefter
SD Red
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:05
B. Austin
Land o` Lakes
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:20
I. Lopez
Storm Wrestling Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
TF 19-2 3:01
J. Vukajlovic
Longwood
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:47
D. Eakins
STL White
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 9-3 1:29
L. Price
Iowa Hawks
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 12-0 3:48
L. Price
Iowa Hawks
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
Z. Wells
OutKast
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 17-6 5:14
R. Mendoz
Nebraska Wave Hogs
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024