Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quinn Fusco
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Warriors Wrestling Club
Western Albemarle
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 14-8 3:57
R. Calvani
Cavalier Wrestling Club
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
02/25
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:46
W. Mitchell
Oakton Wrestling Club
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:48
C. Mcguire
Machine Shed
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
02/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:16
A. Azizi
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
02/25
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:55
J. Clark
Langley saxons
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-4 2:50
E. Herlands
McLean Lions
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:12
E. Eskrine
Heritage HS (Lynchburg)
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region C
3 - Consolations
165
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. Wells
Broadway HS
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region C
2 - Championship Quarter Finals
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:13
D. Villalobos
East Rockingham
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region C
1 - Championship
165
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:57
J. Myers
Alleghany
Region 3C Qualifier
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:29
P. Corbeil
Monticello HS
Region 3C Qualifier
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
01/31
L
DEC 4-3
L. Dillon
Fluvanna HS
Region 3C Qualifier
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
01/25
L
DEC 3-0
Z. Tyler
Hanover
Hanover @ Western Albemarle
Round 1
165
01/19
W
F 0-0
J. Lykins
Albemarle
Jefferson District Quad
Round 1
165
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:16
J. Hubler
Louisa County
Jefferson District Quad
Round 1
165
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
M. ONeal
Oscar Smith
2024 Virginia Duals Black & Blue HS
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
165
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:11
X. Mann
York
2024 Virginia Duals Black & Blue HS
Semis & WB (16 Team)
165
01/12
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:59
Z. Zellers
Smithfield
2024 Virginia Duals Black & Blue HS
Placement (16 Team)
165
01/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
X. Thompson
Tabb
2024 Virginia Duals Black & Blue HS
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
165
01/11
W
F 0-0
J. Dillard
Charlottesville
Jefferson District Quad
Round 1
165
01/05
L
F 2-5 2:50
R. peralta
John Lewis
5th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/05
L
MD 13-5
N. Utsey
Glen Allen
5th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/05
W
F 6-1 1:06
J. Morales
Woodbridge Senior
5th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/05
W
F 9-0 3:57
A. Padilla
Rock Ridge
5th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/05
W
F 0-0
C. Chandler
Staunton
Staunton High School Quad
Round 1
165
01/05
W
F 0-0
D. Villalobos
East Rockingham
Staunton High School Quad
Round 1
165
01/04
W
F 4-0 1:07
C. Deaver
Buffalo Gap
Staunton High School Quad
Round 1
165
12/21
W
F 0-0
A. Wood
Fort Defiance
Madison Quad
Round 1
165
12/21
L
F 0-0
E. Frame
Warren County
Madison Quad
Round 1
165
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:09
S. Carter
Madison County
Madison Quad
Round 1
165
12/10
W
F 0-0
D. O`Donnell
Bishop OConnell
3rd Annual Rivanna Rumble
Round 1
165
12/10
W
F 0-0
T. Aman
Charlottesville
3rd Annual Rivanna Rumble
Round 1
165
12/10
L
F 0-0
C. Nicely
Alleghany
3rd Annual Rivanna Rumble
Round 1
165
12/07
L
F 0-0
L. Dillon
Fluvanna County
JD Quad @ Goochland
Round 1
165
12/07
W
F 0-0
O. (Jack)
Goochland
JD Quad @ Goochland
Round 1
165
12/04
W
F 4-1 1:38
J. Leichner
Wilson Memorial
Hornet Quad
Round 1
165
12/02
L
F 0-0
T. Piluso
Lord Botetourt
Hornet Quad
Round 1
165
12/02
L
DEC 6-1
D. Burks
Strasburg
Hornet Quad
Round 1
165
10/21
L
F 0-2 2:22
L. Young
Enlisted nine fight company
VAWA Preseason Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
10/21
L
F 5-10 5:47
C. Davaajav
Dulles South Wrestling Club
VAWA Preseason Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
10/21
W
F 2-2 2:00
A. Boyles
Front Royal
VAWA Preseason Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
10/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Peterson
Wild Buffalo Wrestling Club
VAWA Preseason Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 2-1
L. Hamann
Langley
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Manetti
Freedom (South Riding)
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/21
L
F 9-2 3:51
A. Burgos
Woodbridge Senior
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024