Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maxton Butler
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Harmony
Team Kombat
White House
Whitehouse
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
TF 15-0 4:30
C. Reece
K-Vegas Elite
Southern Throne
Placement Matches (32 Man)
130
05/18
W
DEC 7-4
J. Monroe
Three Rivers
Southern Throne
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
130
05/18
W
F 6-6 3:27
L. Morrison
PSWA
Southern Throne
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
05/18
W
F 2-0 1:22
L. Collins
Palmetto State Wrestling Academy
Southern Throne
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
04/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
C. Lutz
Glynn Coastal Wrestling Club
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
04/27
L
MD 12-2
D. Leiva
Kaizen
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
02/23
L
DEC 9-4
C. Fjalstad
Martin County
FHSAA 3A R3
Round 3 (16 man)
120
02/23
W
FOR 0-0
F. FORFEIT
Seminole Ridge
FHSAA 3A R3
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
120
02/23
L
MD 16-6
D. Tucker
Treasure Coast
FHSAA 3A R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 5-10 3:20
D. Browne
Colonial
FHSAA 3A-D9
Placements
120
02/17
W
F 9-2 3:06
A. LEGRAND
Cypress Creek H S
FHSAA 3A-D9
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
120
02/03
W
F 7-2 3:29
T. Fisk
Osceola
2024 Orange Belt Con. Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 7-6
K. Brown
Sandalwood Senior
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 10-4
J. Zajni
Ponte Vedra
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/27
L
TF 16-0 2:00
C. Hicks
Brunswick
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 7-5
J. Umali
Creekside
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/26
W
DEC 9-4
J. Zajni
Ponte Vedra
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/19
L
Replay
MD 16-8
T. Gray
Wellington Community Hs
FHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
01/13
L
M FOR 0-0
L. Davis
Harmony
Cousins Milton Winter Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 5-10 4:24
K. Williams
Winter Springs
Cousins Milton Winter Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:22
J. Montalvo
Winter Park
Cousins Milton Winter Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
MD 14-6
T. Horol
Winter Springs
Cousins Milton Winter Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 8-0 1:26
J. Jimenez
WEST ORANGE
Cousins Milton Winter Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
MD 12-2
I. Rivera
George Jenkins
Cousins Milton Winter Invitational
2nd WB
120
01/12
L
DEC 12-10 SV
D. Tucker
Treasure Coast
Cousins Milton Winter Invitational
Round 1
120
12/22
W
MD 17-8
J. Barrett
Ridgeview
3rd Annual Hammer Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
12/21
W
F 7-0 1:21
J. Pena
Deltona
3rd Annual Hammer Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/21
L
DEC 11-5
J. Mukaddam
Fleming Island
3rd Annual Hammer Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/21
W
F 4-0 0:30
D. Conyers
Riverside
3rd Annual Hammer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/09
L
MD 9-1
Z. BERRY
Palm Harbor University
Ryan Vaught Memorial Fit2Win 2023
1st Place
120
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:48
L. SELKO
Seminole
Ryan Vaught Memorial Fit2Win 2023
SEMIS
120
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:58
G. Oden
George M. Steinbrenner
Ryan Vaught Memorial Fit2Win 2023
Round 6 QTRS
120
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:22
M. Rodriguez
Dunedin
Ryan Vaught Memorial Fit2Win 2023
Round 4
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
L
Replay
F 5-8 2:48
A. Diggs
Kowboy Jakes
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
06/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
A. castillo
A`Dale
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
05/20
L
Replay
F 7-4 2:21
O. Edge
Trinity Top Team
Southern Throne Individual
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
05/20
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:10
M. Lynch
843WrestlingClub
Southern Throne Individual
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
05/20
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:44
M. Davis
Beastworks
Southern Throne Individual
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
05/20
W
Replay
F 11-2 2:59
C. Strickland
Iron Tide Wrestling Club
Southern Throne Individual
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
04/15
W
F 6-2 2:19
J. Howard
Union County
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
115
04/15
W
F 2-0 0:52
T. Martinez
---
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
115
04/15
L
F 4-0 2:14
D. Fernandez
Somerset WC
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
115
04/15
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Espinal
Eagle Empire
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
115
02/05
L
F 7-5 4:08
Z. Sabin
Falcon Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU NW District 1 @ Sioux City
Placement (8 Man)
125
02/05
L
F 8-0 1:13
A. Pribble
---
Iowa AAU NW District 1 @ Sioux City
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
125
02/05
L
F 9-0 2:09
B. Carlson
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU NW District 1 @ Sioux City
Semis & WB (8 Man)
125
02/05
W
F 4-4 1:11
G. Wyhe
---
Iowa AAU NW District 1 @ Sioux City
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024