Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Askew
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 0-0
R. Hernandez
Humble
Westside vs Humble/Kingwood
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 3:37
P. Ibarra
Coppell
2024 Chicken Wing
WB Round 1 & 2 (24 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:09
B. Perkins
Katy Jordan
2024 Chicken Wing
WB Round 1 & 2 (24 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 8-0 2:30
B. Carrillo
Klein
2024 Chicken Wing
Round 2 (24 Man)
120
01/13
W
DEC 6-1
N. Ortega
Comal Canyon
2024 Chicken Wing
Round 1 (24 Man)
120
12/09
L
F 10-2 3:39
L. Gooch
Putnam City North
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 2B - 2nd WB SILVER
120
12/09
L
F 4-8 2:12
K. Wickham
Jay
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 1C - Silver Quarters
120
12/09
W
DEC 7-5
F. Gomez
Weatherford
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 Rnd 6B Silver Round 1 Mats 5-8
120
12/08
L
DEC 12-10
H. Sanders
Piedmont
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 4 32 and 40 Man
120
12/08
L
F 10-1 1:24
T. Anderson
Orting
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 3 32 and 40 Man
120
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:28
C. Fisher
Tuttle
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 2 32 and 40 Man
120
11/19
L
F 0-0 2:21
J. Garza
Rosenberg Terry
Houston Westside Tri Meet
Round 1
120
11/18
W
F 10-5 2:00
C. Subora
Richmond Foster
Houston Westside Tri Meet
Round 1
120
11/17
L
F 0-0
B. Johnson
Humble Kingwood
Westside vs Humble/Kingwood
Round 1
126
11/16
W
F 0-0
M. Byers
St. John`s School Houston
St. John`s School Houston @ Houston Westside
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 5-0
J. Rodriguez
Cypress Falls
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS JV 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
MD 13-3
A. Ornelas
Langham Creek
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS JV 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
DEC 7-0
A. Garcia
League City Clear Springs
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS JV 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 10-2 1:39
K. Kiehn
Conroe Woodlands College Park
2023 Chicken Wing
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:04
A. Marks
Clute Brazoswood
2023 Chicken Wing
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024