Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Greg Hunt
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018
2013
2008
Team Name
Gordon County WC
Sonoraville Wrestling Club
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
TF 21-8 6:00
M. Hines
---
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
PLACEMENT MATCHES
132
05/27
W
TF 18-8 3:05
R. Lawrence
North Carolina
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
CONS SEMIS
132
05/27
W
TF 13-2 1:46
R. Noel
---
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
SEMI-FINALS
132
05/27
W
TF 12-1 3:36
W. Feld
---
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
WB AND ROUND ROBINS 3
132
05/27
W
DEC 6-2
V. Mannella
Georgia
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
QUARTER-FINALS
132
05/27
W
F 10-0 1:16
E. Blakemore
Louisiana
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
WB AND ROUND ROBINS 2
132
05/27
L
TF 12-2 4:00
M. Hines
---
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
CHAMP RD 3
132
05/26
W
DEC 15-6
L. Whiteside
Tennessee
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
PLACEMENT MATCHES
132
05/26
W
DEC 5-4
J. DiSario
Georgia
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
CONS SEMIS
132
05/26
L
TF 10-0 4:25
G. Hixenbaugh
---
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
SEMI-FINALS
132
05/26
W
TF 11-1 5:50
W. Feld
---
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
QUARTER-FINALS
132
05/26
W
TF 10-0 2:10
T. Chapman
North Carolina
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
CHAMP RD 3
132
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 3-2
V. Mannella
Dodge County Wrestling Club
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Championship
73
03/02
W
DEC 4-2
C. Shadinger
---
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
73
03/02
W
TF 11-1
I. Bevels
Dragons Wrestling Club
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
73
03/02
W
TF 10-0
C. Hill
County Tigers
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
73
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/27
L
DEC 7-2
W. Hemby
Liberty WC
Armuchee
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
52
12/27
W
DEC 8-6
B. Pearson
Tiger Wrestling Club
Armuchee
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
12/27
W
F 0-0
N. Spranza
Dragons Wrestling Club Cave Springs
Armuchee
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
12/27
W
FOR 0-0
D. Beard
Lafayette
Armuchee
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
12/27
L
DEC 8-3
T. Burdick
Summervilles Delta Force
Armuchee
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
12/18
L
F 0-0
J. Kellett
Wolf Pack Takedown Club-Georgia
Phoenix Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
55
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
L. Hunt
Gordon County WC
Phoenix Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
55
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
H. Mccarron
Cherokee WC
Phoenix Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
55
12/18
L
TF 12-1
R. Higginbotham
West Forsyth Wrestling
Phoenix Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
55
12/18
L
DEC 7-0
M. Davis
Cherokee Mat Rats WC
Phoenix Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
55
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023