Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ross Smelser
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Spring Mills
Spring Mills HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 6-2 2:27
J. Care
Hedgesville
AAA Region II
Championship Round
157
02/18
W
F 5-0 1:07
O. Ruppenthal
Martinsburg
AAA Region II
Championship Semifinals
157
02/10
W
F 5-0 0:51
J. Watts
Jefferson H S
EPAC Championship
Round 1
165
02/10
W
F 6-2 1:34
J. Care
Hedgesville
EPAC Championship
Round 1
157
02/10
W
F 11-1 3:25
W. Henderson
Musselman Hs
EPAC Championship
Round 1
165
02/10
W
F 4-0 0:29
N. Adkins
Washington
EPAC Championship
Round 1
157
02/10
W
F 17-3 2:50
A. Thompson
Martinsburg
EPAC Championship
Round 1
157
02/09
L
MD 11-3
J. Knight
---
Gerry Raymond Automotive Invitational
1st Place Match
157
02/09
W
F 0-0
A. Roberts
Greenbrier East
WV State Duals Championship
Round 1
165
01/27
W
DEC 7-1
A. Kaufmann
Fox Chapel
2024 Frank Ferguson Brooke Classic
Front gym first
157
01/27
W
MD 12-3
B. Pirt
Seneca Valley
2024 Frank Ferguson Brooke Classic
Front gym semifinals
157
01/27
W
TF 19-4 3:00
A. Sellaro
Morgantown
2024 Frank Ferguson Brooke Classic
Front gym quarters
157
01/10
W
F 7-1 3:36
O. Ruppenthal
Martinsburg
WV AAA Region II State Duals Qualifier
Semis (4 Team)
157
12/30
L
FOR 0-0
E. Butler
Warrior Run
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD of 8 2nd
160
12/29
L
DQ 6-0
J. Divello
Skyline
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Quarters
160
12/29
W
MD 12-4
B. West
Smyrna
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 16
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:12
V. Ngo
JW Robinson
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 32
160
12/15
W
MD 20-9
B. Nazelrod
Southern Garrett
Jefferson Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:07
S. Morales
Riverbend
Jefferson Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
12/15
W
F 13-4 3:17
B. Carley
Woodgrove
Jefferson Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
157
12/15
W
F 0-0
L. Smith
Smithsburg
Jefferson Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Williams
Millbrook
Jefferson Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
157
12/15
W
F 6-4 1:50
S. Bodkin
East Hardy
Jefferson Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
157
12/15
W
F 4-0 2:46
A. Higginbotham
Oak Hill
Jefferson Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
157
12/15
W
F 4-3 2:52
N. Deschene
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Jefferson Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
157
12/02
L
DEC 9-3
E. Zombro
Berkeley Springs
Washington Elite Opener
Round 5: 1st-3rd
157
12/02
L
MD 8-0
C. Main
Riverbend
Washington Elite Opener
Round 4: 1st-3rd
157
12/02
W
F 5-0 3:04
K. Ramey
Skyline
Washington Elite Opener
Round 3
157
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:02
C. Wendling
Buckhannon Upsur
Washington Elite Opener
Round 2
157
12/02
W
DEC 13-8
W. Brooks
Stonebridge
Washington Elite Opener
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 7-3
S. Walls
Hurricane Hs
WV AAA State Championships
3rd Place Match
132
03/03
W
F 0-0 3:16
C. Adkins
John Marshall
WV AAA State Championships
Champ. Round 1
132
02/11
W
F 4-0 1:20
B. May
Jefferson H S
EPAC Championship
Round 1
132
02/11
W
F 4-1 1:19
D. Arana
Hedgesville
EPAC Championship
Round 1
132
02/11
W
F 9-1 2:28
C. Zilleruelo
Musselman Hs
EPAC Championship
Round 1
132
02/11
W
F 4-0 0:48
J. Todd
Washington
EPAC Championship
Round 1
132
02/11
W
TF 16-0 5:15
C. Schaffner
Martinsburg
EPAC Championship
Round 1
132
01/28
W
DEC 8-2
Z. Hill
Seneca Valley
2023 Frank Ferguson Brooke Classic
1st Place(16 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 2:59
K. Brish
Blue Mountain
2023 Frank Ferguson Brooke Classic
Semis(16 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 11-1 3:08
J. Maynard
Wheeling Park
2023 Frank Ferguson Brooke Classic
Quarters(16 Man)
132
01/21
L
MD 10-0
T. Ragland
New Kent
BCPower5 Duals 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
01/21
L
TF 15-0 4:00
B. Arbogast
Benedictine College Prep
BCPower5 Duals 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
01/14
W
DEC 5-3
D. Armistead
Fairmont Senior
Winners Choice
3rd Place Match
132
01/14
L
DEC 12-5
J. Bailes
Woodrow Wilson
Winners Choice
Semifinals
132
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:10
C. Willard
Oak Hill
Winners Choice
Champ. Round 2
132
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:45
A. Burns
Morgantown
Winners Choice
Champ. Round 1
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023