Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Goodman
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Andover
Andover Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
MD 8-0
L. Seiler
Brawlers
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 4
110
03/10
W
DEC 4-2
D. Sanchez
U Town Hammers
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 3
110
03/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
T. Christenson
Bobcat Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 3 - Quarters
110
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
M. Delgado
U Town Hammers
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 2 - Rd of 16
110
03/02
W
DEC 3-2
T. Ven
Jaguar
USAWKS 2024 District 2 Championships
Placement (16 Man)
110
03/02
W
MD 11-0
A. Allen
RSA Red Storm
USAWKS 2024 District 2 Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
03/02
L
MD 8-0
L. Seiler
Brawlers
USAWKS 2024 District 2 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 5-4
I. Hill
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:24
B. Shields
Redstorm
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
12/11
L
F 7-1 1:52
B. Shields
---
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 8
95-105
12/11
L
TF 15-0 2:29
O. Gauna
South central punishers
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 7
95-105
12/11
W
F 3-2 0:59
A. Carter
Maize Wrestling Club
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 4
95-105
12/11
L
F 2-1 1:23
C. Dannenberg
---
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 2
95-105
12/11
L
MD 8-0
T. Saferite
South central punishers
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 1
95-105
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020