Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaden Augustine
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gardner Edgerton Boys
Gardner Edgerton High School
Gardner-Edgerton
Gardner-Edgerton Boys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
L
F 4-0 2:45
J. Flanery
Shawnee Mission South High School
Melvin Douglas Invitational
Consolation Finals
157 Boys
12/09
W
F 2-0 2:11
B. Blancas
Topeka High School
Melvin Douglas Invitational
Cons SF
157 Boys
12/09
W
F 4-2 1:51
T. Pickens
Shawnee Mission South High School
Melvin Douglas Invitational
Round 4
157 Boys
12/09
W
F 3-2 1:32
J. Loftus
Olathe South High School
Melvin Douglas Invitational
Round 3
157 Boys
12/09
L
DEC 9-8
K. Alcaraz
Lansing High School
Melvin Douglas Invitational
Round 2
157 Boys
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:56
R. Williamson
Topeka High Boys
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
01/14
W
MD 8-0
B. Holman
Burlingame
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:56
G. Hawks
Bishop Miege Boys
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
01/13
L
MD 11-1
G. Peine
Central Heights Boys
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament 2023
Round 3
150 Boys
01/13
L
F 7-1 1:43
H. Tantaros
Santa Fe Trail Boys
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament 2023
Round 2
150 Boys
12/10
W
F 5-2 1:01
J. VanSickle
Osawatomie
Santa Fe Trail JV/Girls mixer
Round 2
144B
12/09
L
DEC 9-8
M. Orton
Shawnee Heights
Santa Fe Trail JV/Girls mixer
Round 1
144B
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023