Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luis Fernandez-Medina
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Camden
Camden B
Camden County
Camden County A
GA
Glynn Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
R. Olson
UT
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
152 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
TF 17-2 3:17
G. Wentzel
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
152 lbs
04/05
W
MD 12-0
C. Seuss
NH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
152 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
C. Whittaker
Richmond Hill HS
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
DEC 4-1
M. Jones
Toombs County
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 9-0 5:48
T. Sweat
Pierce County HS
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/30
L
DEC 5-4 UTB
A. Buck
Camden County A
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 2 IBT
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
12/30
W
DEC 6-4
J. Hill
Lincoln Park Academy
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 2 IBT
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/30
L
MD 12-1
F. Rivas
Wellington
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 2 IBT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
12/30
W
DEC 2-0
J. Richardson
Lincoln Park Academy
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 2 IBT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/30
L
NC 0-0
A. Buck
Camden County B
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1
Round 7 (8 Man)
157
12/30
L
DEC 6-0
F. Rivas
Wellington
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1
Round 6 (8 Man)
157
12/30
W
M FOR 5-3
J. Viera
Timber Creek
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1
Round 4 (8 Man)
157
12/29
W
F 2-0 5:45
I. Clark
Braden River
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1
Round 3 (8 Man)
157
12/29
L
DEC 7-5
M. Witteuberg
Timber Creek
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1
Round 2 (8 Man)
157
12/29
W
F 4-0 3:03
J. Wilson
Braden River
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1
Round 1 (8 Man)
157
12/29
L
NC 0-0
u. undefined
Camden County A
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1
Round 6 (8 Man)
157
12/15
W
F 7-0 3:21
C. Thacker
New Smyrna Beach Sr H S
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
12/15
W
TF 18-2 5:42
E. Gardner
Wellington Community Hs
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
12/15
L
F 2-2 2:00
C. Hayes
Riverdale
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
12/15
W
F 14-0 4:54
J. Buhler
Merritt Island
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
157
12/15
W
F 12-1 2:51
P. Evans
Winter Springs
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
12/15
W
F 14-0 3:27
B. Bousa
North Bay Haven
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
157
12/09
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:16
R. Castillo
Braddock
2023 Danny Byron Day 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157 Gold
12/08
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
D. Beck
Fleming Island
2023 Danny Byron Day 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157 Gold
12/08
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
S. Davie
Southwest Miami
2023 Danny Byron Day 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157 Gold
12/08
L
NC 0-0
S. Davie
Southwest Miami
2023 Danny Byron Day 1
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
157 Gold
12/03
L
DEC 9-3
B. Wright
Camden County
2023 Arlington Optimist Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
MD 11-1
O. Barnhardt
Riverside
2023 Arlington Optimist Invitational
Semifinals
165
12/02
W
F 19-7 2:28
B. Alonso
Riverside
2023 Arlington Optimist Invitational
Quarterfinals
165
12/02
W
TF 17-1 2:37
J. Faulk
Atlantic Coast
2023 Arlington Optimist Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
TF 22-6 3:36
N. Chappelear
University Christian
2023 Arlington Optimist Invitational
Prelim Round 1
165
11/11
L
DEC 4-0
B. Wright
Camden Outsiders
Camden Aina Smith Memorial 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
168
11/11
L
DEC 8-3
B. Cody
Tampa Bay Tiger Wrestling
Camden Aina Smith Memorial 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
168
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:29
E. Morris
Yulee
Camden Aina Smith Memorial 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
168
11/04
W
DEC 1-0
J. Dailey
---
CHARLES CARTER TURN IT UP RED HAMMER RUM
Round 3 (4 Man)
175
11/04
W
DEC 6-0
D. Lyons
---
CHARLES CARTER TURN IT UP RED HAMMER RUM
Round 2 (4 Man)
175
11/04
W
F 13-1 4:25
A. Castaneda
---
CHARLES CARTER TURN IT UP RED HAMMER RUM
Round 1 (4 Man)
175
10/14
L
DEC 9-4
C. Gilliam
Alpha Wrestling Club
Palm Bay Juggernaut
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
10/14
W
DEC 6-4
B. Hogg
Team Barracuda
Palm Bay Juggernaut
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
10/14
W
DEC 3-0
D. Delong
Attack Wrestling Club
Palm Bay Juggernaut
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
10/14
W
DEC 5-4
J. Menoyo
Longwood wrestling club
Palm Bay Juggernaut
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
L
Replay
F 16-3 2:36
G. Holland
Attack WC
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
06/08
W
Replay
F 6-1 5:02
A. Lopez
Cypress Creek
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 6 (8 Team)
170
06/08
W
Replay
F 4-7 4:57
S. Green
OutKast WC
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 4 (8 Team)
170
06/08
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Tuner
Alpha Dogz Gold
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 7 (8 Team)
170
06/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
K. Gabrielsen
Heritage Wrestling Club
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
06/08
L
Replay
F 9-2 3:36
R. Randolph
Westside Wrestling
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
170
06/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
G. Holland
Attack WC
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
170
06/08
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:58
V. Dorantes
Griffin Fang
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
06/08
W
F 8-2 1:17
V. Dorantes
Griffin Fang
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Semis & WB (16 Team)
170
01/28
L
DEC 6-4
N. Lucas
Ware County
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial Varsity Division
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/28
W
DEC 6-4
D. Freeman
Tift County
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial Varsity Division
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 7-6 4:16
T. Dunbar
Colquitt County
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial Varsity Division
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:58
A. Chilson
Lee County
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial Varsity Division
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/28
W
DEC 16-10
K. Kinloch
Columbia
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial Varsity Division
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/30
L
DEC 5-1
C. Almanza
Sebastian River
Palm Bay Ships Day 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/30
W
F 5-0 3:30
A. O`Flaharty
Astronaut
Palm Bay Ships Day 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/30
L
F 0-0 2:34
S. Szabo
Buchholz
Palm Bay Ships Day 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/30
W
F 6-5 3:51
D. Hamilton
Jupiter
Palm Bay Ships Day 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/30
L
TF 23-8 5:48
J. Hayes
Viera
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1 2022
Round 5 (12 Man)
170
12/29
W
DEC 5-1
A. Maloney
Timber Creek
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1 2022
Round 4 (12 Man)
170
12/29
L
TF 17-2 3:03
E. Penton
Winter Springs
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1 2022
Round 3 (12 Man)
170
11/21
L
DEC 0-0
L. Murray
Palm Bay
Merritt Island Preseason Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
180
11/21
L
DEC 0-0
N. Wurtz
Merritt Island
Merritt Island Preseason Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
180
11/21
W
DEC 0-0
R. Santos
Bayside
Merritt Island Preseason Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
11/21
W
DEC 0-0
T. Davis
Merritt Island
Merritt Island Preseason Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
11/21
W
DEC 0-0
J. Hield
Bayside
Merritt Island Preseason Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020