Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shawn Nutt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
McPherson
McPherson High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-9 2:08
T. Logan
Rose Hill
Valley Center JV Inv. 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/11
L
MD 12-1
T. Winfield
Andover
Valley Center JV Inv. 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:46
B. Bailey
Maize
Valley Center JV Inv. 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/21
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Liggins
Wichita-East
Wellington Boys JV
Round 4 (5 Man)
190A
01/21
L
F 7-2 3:52
S. Hill
Wichita-East
Wellington Boys JV
Round 3 (5 Man)
190A
01/21
W
MD 11-0
A. Altman
Andale
Wellington Boys JV
Round 2 (5 Man)
190A
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:58
A. Mbisso
Mulvane
Wellington Boys JV
Round 1 (5 Man)
190A
01/18
W
DEC 6-4
C. Delaney
McPherson
2023 Bluestem Jamboree Boys
Round 3
190 - 1
01/18
L
DEC 9-5
T. Winfield
Andover
2023 Bluestem Jamboree Boys
Round 2
190 - 1
01/17
W
F 8-2 4:37
C. Kohlmeier
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County
2023 Bluestem Jamboree Boys
Round 1
190 - 1
12/17
W
DEC 5-1
J. Chartier
---
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 3 (3 Man)
190B
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:41
E. Stanton
Salina-Central HS
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 1 (3 Man)
190B
12/10
L
F 2-2 0:53
C. Delaney
---
Jeff Giles Invite 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:10
M. Chambers
Southeast of Saline
Jeff Giles Invite 2022
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
190
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Robinson
Abilene
Jeff Giles Invite 2022
Round 3 (8 Man)
190
12/10
W
MD 17-6
E. Stein
---
Jeff Giles Invite 2022
Round 2 (8 Man)
190
12/10
L
F 8-3 1:57
K. Werner
Plainville
Jeff Giles Invite 2022
Round 1 (8 Man)
190
12/03
W
F 8-0 1:37
H. Ortega-Arreola
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
McPherson High JV Boys Mixer
Round 4
175-188
12/02
W
MD 17-4
A. Altman
Andale
McPherson High JV Boys Mixer
Round1
175-188
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024