Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elizabeth Foulk
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Team Name
Bishop Carroll
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 8-3 4:11
A. Valenzuela
Liberal
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional A
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
145
02/11
W
MD 16-5
J. Perales
Maize
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional A
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
145
02/11
L
F 8-2 4:48
L. Barnett
Hays
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional A
Round 2 (16M & 32M)
145
02/11
W
F 5-2 2:43
L. Land
Wichita-Northwest
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional A
Round 1 (32 M)
145
02/05
W
F 2-1 2:55
B. Green
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
GWAL Girls Championship 2023
Championship
145
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:21
E. Castillo
Wichita-North
GWAL Girls Championship 2023
Semis
145
02/04
W
F 3-2 0:47
A. INJ
Wichita-Heights
GWAL Girls Championship 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:26
K. Schanz
Mulvane
Wichita South Girls Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
145
01/27
W
F 5-0 3:25
L. Land
Wichita-Northwest
Wichita South Girls Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
145
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
A. Rupper
Wichita-Heights
Wichita South Girls Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
145
01/27
L
DEC 9-7
D. Hoffman
Douglass
Wichita South Girls Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
145
01/27
W
F 6-0 5:20
K. Gonzales
Wichita-Southeast
Wichita-Southeast @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Round 1
145
01/26
W
DEC 6-5
S. Taylor
Wichita-Southeast
Wichita-Southeast @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Round 1
155
01/14
L
F 2-2 3:31
A. Valenzuela
Liberal
Best of the West
3rd Place Matches
145
01/14
L
F 2-2 4:14
M. Faulkner
Basehor-Linwood
Best of the West
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 8-1 3:41
M. Kennett
Olathe Northwest
Best of the West
Quarters (12 Man) & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:24
S. Zetina-Ramos
Wichita-South
Wichita-South @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Round 1
155
01/07
L
F 4-1 4:48
M. Haltom
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Wichita North GIRLS Invitational
Combined Round 5
145
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
S. FORFEIT
Wichita South
Wichita North GIRLS Invitational
Combined Round 4
145
01/07
W
F 4-0
E. Castillo
Wichita North
Wichita North GIRLS Invitational
Combined Round 3
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:49
L. Land
Wichita Northwest
Wichita North GIRLS Invitational
Combined 2nd Round
145
01/07
W
F 2-2 1:24
B. Green
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Wichita North GIRLS Invitational
Combined Round 1
145
01/06
W
F 5-2 1:48
L. Land
Wichita-Northwest
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
145
12/17
W
MD 8-0
M. Hatfield
Andover High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
145 Girls
12/17
W
F 3-2 2:42
M. Cornejo
Wellington
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
145 Girls
12/10
L
F 1-5 2:51
D. Cline
Great Bend
Christmas Clash
Placing 7th-16th Day 2
145
12/10
W
F 7-0 2:04
V. Stockdale
Valley Center
Christmas Clash
Round 7 5th WB & Silver Rd 1 (32 Man) Day 2
145
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:19
A. Valenzuela
Liberal
Christmas Clash
Round 5 3rd WB (32 Man) - Day 1 or Day 2
145
12/10
W
F 16-8 4:23
L. Veit
Salina-South
Christmas Clash
Round 4 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man) Day 1
145
12/09
L
F 2-0 3:45
A. Birdsall
Hays
Christmas Clash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) Day 1
145
12/09
W
F 7-4 5:00
T. Roberts
Olathe West
Christmas Clash
Round 1 (32 Man) Day 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024