Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ian Paddock
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2008-2009
2006-2007
2005-2006
Team Name
New York
Team New York
team ten
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/14
W
F 9-0 1:07
A. Bice
North Carolina
East Coast Duals- Greco Roman
Round 2 10:00 am
135
06/14
W
TF 7-0
J. Morris
Massachusetts
East Coast Duals- Greco Roman
Round 3 11:30 am
135
06/14
W
DEC 1-0
P. Baldwin
Florida
East Coast Duals- Greco Roman
Finals Championship Match
140
06/14
W
F 8-0 0:49
K. Tanabe
Maryland Red
East Coast Duals- Greco Roman
Round 4 2:00 pm
135
05/10
W
TF 6-0
H. Poole
Copiague
2009 NY-USAW Junior GR Championships
Junior GR
135
05/10
W
DEF 0-0
D. Franco
Steeplechase
2009 NY-USAW Junior GR Championships
Junior GR
135
05/10
W
TF 8-0
T. Matthews
Sachem East
2009 NY-USAW Junior GR Championships
Junior GR
135
05/09
W
TF 7-0
N. DeVecchis
Island Trees
2009 NY-USAW Junior GR Championships
Junior GR
135
05/09
W
TF 6-0
C. Hanafee
Steeple Chase
2009 NY-USAW Junior FS Championships
Junior FS
135
05/09
W
TF 6-0
H. Poole
Copiague
2009 NY-USAW Junior FS Championships
Junior FS
135
05/09
W
TF 6-0
H. Poole
Copiague
2009 NY-USAW Junior FS Championships
Junior FS
135
05/09
W
TF 7-0
V. Maldonado
Steeple Chase
2009 NY-USAW Junior FS Championships
Junior FS
135
05/09
W
TF 6-0
E. Borst
Journeymen
2009 NY-USAW Junior FS Championships
Junior FS
135
05/09
W
TF 6-0
E. Borst
Journeymen
2009 NY-USAW Junior FS Championships
Junior FS
135
05/09
W
TF 6-0
J. Evangelista
Razor Wrestling Club
2009 NY-USAW Junior FS Championships
Junior FS
135
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
W
TF 6-0
C. Szymanski
Team Delaware
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 6
125
07/01
W
DEC 4-2
C. VonOhlen
Team Minnesota 1
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 5
125
07/01
W
F 8-0 0:43
R. Dalke
Team Kansas
Junior GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 3
125
07/01
W
TF 7-0
J. Craig
Team North Carolina
Junior FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 6
125
07/01
L
F 3-2 1:45
M. McDonough
Team Iowa
Junior GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 1
125
07/01
W
DEC 5-0
B. Wunnicke
Team Wisconsin
Junior FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Round 3
125
07/01
L
F 3-6 1:35
R. Adamson
Team Texas
Junior GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Finals
125
07/01
L
DEC 0-3
J. Trumbetti
Team New Jersey
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 7
125
07/01
W
DEC 3-0
P. Holloway
Team Georgia
Junior FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 7
125
07/01
W
F 6-0 1:17
T. Sarcomo
Team Colorado
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 4
125
07/01
W
F 0-0 0:15
P. Holloway
Team Georgia
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 2
125
07/01
L
DEC 2-0
B. Novachkov
Team California 1
Junior FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 5
125
07/01
W
F 0-0 0:16
B. Rodgers
Team Washington
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 3
125
07/01
L
DEC 3-0
l. coleman
Team Illinois
Junior GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 2
125
07/01
L
DEC 4-1
N. Moore
Team Iowa
Junior FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 2
125
07/01
W
DEC 2-5
R. Adamson
Team Texas
Junior FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 1
125
07/01
W
TF 7-0
C. Head
Team Indiana
Junior FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Round 4
125
07/01
W
DEC 2-1
J. Garnett
Team Delaware
Junior FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Round 2
125
2005-2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/02
W
DEC 3-6
S. Joseph
Florida
Junior GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 4
119
07/02
L
F 8-1 1:57
D. Altman
Kansas
Junior GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 3
119
07/02
L
DEC 9-0
I. Aguirre
Texas
Junior GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 3
119
07/02
L
F 5-2 0:53
J. Nicholson
Iowa
Junior GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 1
119
07/02
W
DEC 7-1
M. Fields
Indiana
Junior GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 2
119
07/02
L
DEC 4-1
Z. Sanders
Minnnesota 2
Junior GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 1
119
07/02
W
DEC 9-4
J. Solberg
North Dakota
Junior GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 5
119
07/02
L
F 4-8 0:49
K. Williams
Illinois
Junior GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 2
119
07/02
W
TF 7-0
D. Zilverburg
Minnesota
Junior FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Semifinals
125
07/02
W
TF 7-0
J. Watson
North Carolina
Junior FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 6
119
07/02
W
F 6-0 0:37
T. Hellon
Colorado
Junior FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Round 1
119
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024