Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Rutledge
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CHOCTAW
Choctaw middle school
Highlander youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
L
FOR 0-0
S. Hernandez
Bixby Boys
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
11/22
L
DEC 4-3
R. Young
Edmond North
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
195
11/22
W
F 9-1 2:30
C. Marck
BAJH
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
11/22
W
F 5-0 0:43
E. Brown
Putnam City West High School
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
11/22
W
MD 12-3
M. Gregg
Edmond Memorial
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
195
11/18
W
F 4-2 5:44
N. Brown
Del City
John Smith Jr High Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
11/18
W
DEC 8-1
D. West
Del City
John Smith Jr High Tournament
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
195
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:24
E. Marigny
Putnam City Freestyle Wrestlin
John Smith Jr High Tournament
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
195
11/11
W
DEC 3-0
A. Willard
Weatherford
Yukon Boys Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
11/11
W
DEC 3-1
A. Willard
Weatherford
Yukon Boys Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:32
P. Grillo
Piedmont
Yukon Boys Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:04
M. Barnes
Edmond memorial
Yukon Boys Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/11
W
DEC 6-4
C. Hardzog
Cache High School
Battle in the Wichitas
Round 5 (5 Man)
175
06/11
W
DEC 4-3
R. Early
Cache Wrestling Club
Battle in the Wichitas
Round 4 (5 Man)
175
06/11
W
F 6-1 2:10
T. Dodson
Elgin Wrestling
Battle in the Wichitas
Round 2 (5 Man)
175
06/11
W
DEC 8-4
R. Smith
Weatherford
Battle in the Wichitas
Round 1 (5 Man)
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024