Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Miguel Francisco
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Great Crossing
Great Crossing High School
Kentucky
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:46
G. Daberko
Kentucky
KY/USA Greco-Roman State Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
132
02/15
L
Replay
MD 15-6
B. Blevins
Simon Kenton
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 2
120
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
E. Swearingen
West Carter High School
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 1
120
02/15
L
Replay
F 8-2 2:43
U. Heady
Union County
KHSAA State Championship
Championship 1
120
02/10
L
DEC 4-3
K. Alghanemi
Lafayette
KHSAA Region 6
Placements
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Brown
Bryan Station
KHSAA Region 6
Consi Semis
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
L. Smith
Frederick Douglass
KHSAA Region 6
Semis and 1/3 WB
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Farris
Tates Creek
KHSAA Region 6
2nd Wrestleback
120
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:56
E. Davis
Grant County
KHSAA Region 6
Round 1
120
01/27
W
MD 18-7
J. Jaso
St. Xavier
KYWCA 3A State Dual Championships
Round 4 (12 Team)
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:01
L. Evans
Ryle
KYWCA 3A State Dual Championships
Placement (12 Team)
120
01/27
L
F 9-1 2:43
M. Gipson
South Oldham
KYWCA 3A State Dual Championships
Round 3 (12 Team)
120
01/13
L
TF 15-0 5:00
M. Brown
Oldham County
Warhawk Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:41
E. Piasecki
Dixie Heights
Warhawk Classic
3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:14
E. Swearingen
West Carter High School
Warhawk Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Riggs
Spencer County
Warhawk Classic
1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
L
DEC 14-9
S. Gonzalez
Moore
Warhawk Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
MD 15-6
Z. Adams
Male
Warhawk Classic
Prelim Round Champ Side
120
01/12
W
F 0-0
H. Brinkman
Simon Kenton
3A Section 5 Qualifier Duals
Round 1
120
01/06
L
DEC 13-7
C. Carpenter
Perrysburg Black
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #4
120
01/05
L
F 8-0 1:58
C. Rosario
LORAIN
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #2
120
12/09
W
F 16-5 5:07
B. Carrington
Mason County
Warhawk Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:46
A. Espinosa
Bullitt Central
Warhawk Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:34
L. Rowe
Scott County
Warhawk Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:04
A. Lancho
Fairdale
2nd Annual Doug Abell Memorial `Old Barn Brawl`
5th Place
120
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
N. FF
Northview
2nd Annual Doug Abell Memorial `Old Barn Brawl`
Round 5 (10 Man)
120
12/02
L
DEC 7-4
A. Stephens
Floyd Central
2nd Annual Doug Abell Memorial `Old Barn Brawl`
Round 4 (10 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 4-1
L. Cornwell
Ryle
KHSAA First Round State Tournament 2
Round 3 (2nd Consi)
106
02/18
L
MD 8-0
Z. Scott
Johnson Central
KHSAA First Round State Tournament 2
Round 2 Champ Quarters
106
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:16
B. East
Walton Verona
KHSAA First Round State Tournament 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
F 0-0
A. Camacho
Lafayette
KHSAA Region 6
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/11
W
F 7-0 2:09
B. GALINDO
Bryan Station
KHSAA Region 6
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/11
L
TF 24-9 3:25
G. Dennis
Harrison County
KHSAA Region 6
16 man Semis , 8 man Semis
106
02/11
W
DQ 6-0
A. Camacho
Lafayette
KHSAA Region 6
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/28
L
MD 12-4
H. Koller
South Oldham
KYWCA 3A State Dual Championships
Round 3 (12 Team)
106
01/28
W
F 7-5 3:50
J. Cowan
Trinity (Louisville)
KYWCA 3A State Dual Championships
Placement (12 Team)
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Scott
St. Xavier
KYWCA 3A State Dual Championships
Round 4 (12 Team)
106
01/22
L
F 6-0 3:37
B. Kimery
South Oldham
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/21
L
MD 16-2
M. Smith
Scott
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 14-5 4:04
J. Ford
Covington Catholic
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 17-5 4:44
C. Nance
Anderson County
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
TF 16-1 3:18
J. Gomez
Bullitt Central
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
MD 13-2
B. Kimery
South Oldham
2023 CIWT
Round 5
113
01/07
L
MD 12-4
M. Damis
Boyle County
2023 CIWT
Round 4
113
01/07
L
MD 12-3
A. Marquis
Conner
2023 CIWT
Round 2
113
01/07
W
DEC 9-3
I. Laughlin
Simon Kenton
2023 CIWT
Round 1 (12 Man)
113
12/03
W
F 6-1 3:33
C. Shultz
MECHANICSBURG
Bob Williams Duals (Marysville Ohio)
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
12/03
L
DEC 10-6
T. Hernandez
DELTA
Bob Williams Duals (Marysville Ohio)
Placement
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020