Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grayson Moore
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
FORT OSAGE
Fort Osage
Mountain View, Oregon
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-0
C. Wilmes
Blue Springs South
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Consi Rd 3
144
02/17
W
F 13-2 4:21
D. Toliver
Oak Park
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Consi Round 2
144
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:38
D. Gleason
Staley
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Quarterfinals & Consi Rd 1
144
02/16
W
TF 16-0 4:18
J. Fletcher
Central (St. Joseph)
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Championship Round 1
144
02/08
W
TF 17-1 5:22
D. Toliver
Oak Park
Oak Park @ Fort Osage
Round 1
144
02/03
W
DEC 10-8
D. Suarez
Belton
2024 Panther Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
02/03
L
F 3-2 5:22
S. Aumua
Grain Valley
2024 Panther Classic
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 8-0 2:51
K. Hatheway
Mid-Buchanan
2024 Panther Classic
Round 3 (8 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 6-2 1:40
L. Bailey
Blue Springs JV
2024 Panther Classic
Round 2 (8 Man)
144
02/03
W
DEC 4-3
D. Suarez
Belton
2024 Panther Classic
Round 1 (8 Man)
144
02/01
L
DEC 8-7 UTB
C. Wilmes
Blue Springs South
BSS/ GV/ FO Tri
Round 1
144
01/31
W
DEC 4-2
S. Aumua
Grain Valley
BSS/ GV/ FO Tri
Round 1
144
01/20
L
F 3-0 1:35
K. Davis
KEARNEY
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 5
144
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:07
G. Studdard
ODESSA
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 2a
144
01/18
W
F 6-2 1:48
S. McEnany
Rockhurst
Fort Osage/ Rockhurst/ Ruskin/ SJ Central Quad
Round 1
144
01/13
L
DEC 4-2
C. Jackson
Park Hill South
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/13
L
F 6-2 2:46
O. Barnhill
Lees Summit North
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 11-2 3:43
D. Toliver
Oak Park
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/06
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:20
T. McFarlane
Homedale
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
132
01/05
L
Replay
MD 11-0
D. Alcantara
Caldwell
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
132
01/05
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:38
B. Lopez
American Falls
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
132
12/14
W
F 9-0 3:14
D. Queen
Van Horn
Independence City of Champs
Round 1
138
12/14
W
MD 16-2
A. Adams
William Chrisman
Independence City of Champs
Round 1
138
12/07
W
F 4-1 1:36
E. Cole
Lee`s Summit West
LSW @ Fort Osage
Round 1
138
12/02
L
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Cherco
Oak Park
Grain Valley Invite 2023
1st Place
138
12/02
W
F 4-1 3:27
D. Queen
Van Horn
Grain Valley Invite 2023
Round 5
138
12/02
W
F 16-2 4:08
M. Cole
Smith-Cotton
Grain Valley Invite 2023
Round 2
138
11/30
W
F 8-2 1:01
G. Moreno-Mangum
Park Hill South
Park Hill South @ Fort Osage
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 6-4 2:13
C. Price
Fox
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
144 Class 4
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:12
C. Corley
Francis Howell
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
144 Class 4
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:30
T. Groves
Grain Valley
Blue Springs South, MO / Fort Osage, MO / Grain Valley
Round 1
144
02/01
W
F 0-0 3:00
C. Roach
Blue Springs South
Blue Springs South, MO / Fort Osage, MO / Grain Valley
Round 1
144
01/28
L
F 6-0 2:23
N. Barnett
Hillsboro
Kyle Thrasher 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/28
W
DEC 8-6
D. Wisdom
Popler Bluff
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/28
W
DEC 6-1
L. Ahrens
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Kyle Thrasher 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:57
A. Bruer
Timberland
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:14
D. Boyd
Granite City
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/21
W
DEC 10-3
D. Reese
LAFAYETTEWILDWOOD
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 9 5th, 7th, 9th Place
144
01/21
L
F 4-2 2:09
J. Pontier
INDIANOLA
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
144
01/21
L
F 4-4 3:04
D. Moison
ozark-jv
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 6 Championship Bracket Quarters
144
01/21
L
MD 13-3
K. Peterson
OAK PARK
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 5 (24 Man)
144
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:40
B. Simpson
staley-jv
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 4 (24 Man)
144
01/21
W
DEC 11-4
M. Jones
RAY-PEC
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
144
01/15
L
F 7-0 4:20
M. Foley
Lee`s Summit
GKC Invitational - Boys
Placement (32 Man)
144
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
G. Mortensen
Lee`s Summit West
GKC Invitational - Boys
Semis & WB (32 Man)
144
01/14
W
MD 12-4
L. Brown
Staley
GKC Invitational - Boys
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
144
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
K. Schmidli
Blue Springs
GKC Invitational - Boys
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
144
01/11
L
DEC 5-1
K. Peterson
Oak Park
Fort Osage @ Oak Park
Round 1
144
01/11
W
DEC 5-1
D. Suarez
Belton
Belton @ Fort Osage
Round 1
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 10-1 3:36
R. Thornhill
Eureka
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
138 Class 4
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
C. Mccallister
---
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138 Class 4
01/22
L
F 4-0 1:53
G. Dillon
BLUE SPRINGS
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 5 (24 Man)
138
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:29
K. Reis
Staley JV
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 8 Champ Bracket Conso Semi, Conso Semi
138
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
E. Franklin
ROCKHURST
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
138
01/22
L
F 9-0 5:02
A. Marrah
STALEY
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 4 (24 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:38
E. Eans
NORTH KANSAS CITY
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (24 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:13
K. Ketchum
PARK HILL
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (24 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 3-0 3:40
J. Freestone
KEARNEY
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
138
01/15
L
DEF 4-3 4:00
E. Franklin
Rockhurst
GKC Suburban Conference Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/15
L
F 7-4 2:49
S. Hooper
Lees Summit North
GKC Suburban Conference Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/22
W
F 6-2 2:37
C. Deeney
Truman
Center Western MO JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
138 A
12/22
W
DEC 12-7
K. Jefferies
Odessa
Center Western MO JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
138 A
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:46
N. Wood
Odessa
Center Western MO JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
138 A
12/22
W
TF 21-3 5:34
E. Stewart
Carrollton
Center Western MO JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
138 A
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023