Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joel Barrera
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hammond Central
Hammond Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
D. Hoffman
Merrillville
IHSAA East Chicago Central Sectional
Placement Matches
113
01/27
L
F 2-7 1:49
J. Flores
Whiting
IHSAA East Chicago Central Sectional
Consi Semis
113
01/27
W
F 10-1 2:45
G. Olea
Hammond Bishop Noll
IHSAA East Chicago Central Sectional
Semis and WB
113
01/27
L
F 7-5 4:31
H. Torres
Hammond Morton
IHSAA East Chicago Central Sectional
Quarters
113
01/07
L
F 0-0
A. Origel
North Newton
Nick Spitler
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 0-0
A. Lopez
East Chicago Central
East Chicago Central @ Hammond Central
Round 1
120
12/28
L
DEC 13-9
H. Torres
Hammond Morton
Hammond Morton @ Hammond Central
Round 1
120
12/28
L
MD 10-2
L. Neid
Lake Central
Rolland Beckham Fall Brawl
Round 1
113
12/28
W
F 0-0
B. Richards
Hammond Baptist
Hammond Baptist @ Hammond Central
Round 1
113
12/28
W
F 0-0
N. Cucuzza
Crete (C.-Monee)
Warrior QUAD
Round 1
113
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:00
B. Laba
---
Munster Super Duals
Round 1
113
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:49
D. Lazaro
Lake Station
Munster Super Duals
Round 1
113
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:12
S. Unzueta
Midlothian (Bremen)
Warrior QUAD
Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 6-0 2:09
J. Carter
Hanover Central
Harvest Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
A. Ramirez
Highland
Harvest Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
TF 16-1 4:55
I. Vega
Lafayette Jeff
Harvest Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 7-3
F. Rodriguez
Hammond Bishop Noll
IHSAA Sectional @ East Chicago Central
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 11-0 5:37
A. Lopez
East Chicago Central
IHSAA Sectional @ East Chicago Central
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/28
L
DEC 4-3
N. Burke
Munster
IHSAA Sectional @ East Chicago Central
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Hammond Morton
IHSAA Sectional @ East Chicago Central
Quarters
106
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:39
I. Hawkins
Fremont
Garrett Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Osborne
Constantine
Garrett Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:02
K. Fuller
East Noble
Garrett Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023