Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Fuhrman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Fayetteville
Fayetteville High
Fayetteville Wild Hogs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 6-1 1:43
B. McDaniel
Little Rock Central
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation 2nd Round
6A 145
02/22
W
DEC 8-5
B. Campbell
---
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation 1st Round
6A 145
02/22
L
F 10-4 1:28
J. Turner
Rogers High
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Round 1 Championship
6A 145
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:21
B. Stafford
Bent. West
Big West Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/09
W
DEC 10-7
K. Leach
Heritage
Big West Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/02
L
F 4-1 0:35
G. Cavisca
Springdale Har-Ber
Class 6 Dual State Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:55
W. Estes
Carthage
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Round 5
152A
01/05
W
F 7-0 3:22
G. Leonardo
Springfield Catholic
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Round 4
152A
01/05
L
F 5-2 2:00
J. Lee
Nevada
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Round 3
152A
01/05
L
F 12-2 4:33
D. Stevens
Marshfield
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Round 2
152A
12/22
L
MD 14-6
M. Craig
Robinson
Battle for the Belt
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Witcher
Pulaski Academy
Battle for the Belt
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:16
A. Poole
Van Buren
Battle for the Belt
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
152
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:19
D. Davis
Bixby
Battle for the Belt
Round 3 (32 Man)
152
12/22
L
F 12-1 3:18
D. Smith
Norman North
Battle for the Belt
Round 2 (32 Man)
152
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:50
G. Holley
Bentonville
Battle for the Belt
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/15
L
F 4-0 2:02
G. McDonald
Webb City
McDonald County JV Tournament
Round 3
160B
12/15
L
F 7-3 2:28
A. Lopez
---
McDonald County JV Tournament
Round 1
160B
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
J. Osment
Mighty Bluebirds
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 2 (6 Man)
132-145
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
A. Moats
Apache Youth Wrestling
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 5 (6 Man)
132-145
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
R. Womack
Jr. Badger Wrestling
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 3 (6 Man)
132-145
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
R. Langham
Springdale YWC
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 4 (6 Man)
132-145
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
G. Cornelison
---
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 1 (6 Man)
132-145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024