Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Koss
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Gale-Ett-Tremp./Melrose
Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min.
Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.
Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.
LAW - Lacrosse Area Wrestlers
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 6-1 4:17
J. Kennedy
Kasson-Mantorville
Titan Quad
Round 1
145
01/25
W
F 0-0 3:54
J. Wesner
Regis/Altoona
Titan Quad
Round 1
145
01/24
L
DEC 7-3
B. Stille
Decorah
Titan Quad
Round 1
145
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:23
G. Losiewicz
Medford Area
Raider Challenge
Round 5
145
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:54
G. Pietrek
Independence/Gilmanton
Raider Challenge
Round 4
145
01/21
W
F 8-4 1:16
D. Escalera
Arcadia
Raider Challenge
Round 2
145
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:10
H. Choncoa
Independence/Gilmanton
Raider Challenge
Round 1
145
01/13
L
F 8-0 3:13
L. Kramer
Prairie du Chien
Aquinas Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Penchi
Aquinas
Aquinas Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
01/13
L
F 7-6 5:34
O. Krueger
Wrightstown
Aquinas Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
01/11
W
F 13-3 3:17
I. Schniepp-Duffy
West Salem/Bangor
Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. @ West Salem/Bangor
Round 1
145
01/08
W
F 13-3 3:39
M. Poulos
Whitehall
Cadott Invitational
Round 5
145
01/07
W
DEC 12-6
J. Bruhn
Phillips
Cadott Invitational
Round 3
145
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:49
J. Hansen
Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.
Cadott Invitational
Round 2
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Stoner
Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.
Cadott Invitational
Round 1
145
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
A. Schmidt
Victory School of Wrestling
2022 Battle by the Border Preseason Championships
Rd 4
152
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Glassmaker
Tigershark Wrestling
2022 Battle by the Border Preseason Championships
WB 4
152
11/12
L
Replay
TF 16-1 2:24
N. Hey
Freedom Wrestling Club
2022 Battle by the Border Preseason Championships
QTR & WB
152
11/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
M. Lisiecki
Askren Wrestling Academy
2022 Battle by the Border Preseason Championships
Round 2
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
W
F 3-1 4:58
E. Worachek
Luxemburg-Casco
Bi-State Classic
Session 3 - 9th Place
106
12/28
W
DEC 9-2
D. Dauffenbach
Stillwater
Bi-State Classic
Round 9 WB (Session #3D)
106
12/28
L
DEC 5-4
L. Bortz
Goodhue
Bi-State Classic
Round 8 WB (Session #3C)
106
12/28
W
DEC 5-2 TB1
J. Dubach
Monroe
Bi-State Classic
Round 6 WB (Session #3A)
106
12/28
W
DEC 6-0
J. Freie
Waunakee
Bi-State Classic
Round 5.2 WB (Session #2C)
106
12/27
L
MD 11-2
P. Heintz
Lodi
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
106
12/27
W
DEC 6-3
K. Lochner
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
106
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:11
R. Gilbert
River Valley
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
106
12/21
W
F 6-0 3:17
J. Dennis
Riverdale
Richland Center Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/21
W
DEC 7-5
J. Dubach
Monroe
Richland Center Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/21
W
DEC 9-2
D. Miller
Reedsburg
Richland Center Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
K. Klinkner
Cashton
Richland Center Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024