Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Thomas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ballston Spa Sr HS
Grants Pass
Grants Pass High School
South Grants Pass
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
E. Corporan
Club not listed
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Consi Qtrs
160
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
G. Sanchez
Cazenovia Creatures Wrestling Club
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Consi Rd 4
160
02/03
L
DEC 15-8
L. Carrasquillo-torres
Albany
Section 2 Division 1 Class 1
2nd WB
152
02/03
L
DEC 13-7
L. Mccoy
Bethlehem Central
Section 2 Division 1 Class 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/03
W
F 8-3 2:47
R. Parisi
Colonie Sr
Section 2 Division 1 Class 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/26
L
F 7-5 4:51
A. Segoviano
Redmond
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2024
Round 3 - WB 2
165
01/26
L
F 5-2 2:51
I. Parsons
Canby
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB 1
165
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Jr
Willamette
4 Way Dual: Willamette, Grants Pass, Sheldon, South Eugene
Round 1
175
01/25
W
F 2-0 2:00
C. Young
South Eugene
4 Way Dual: Willamette, Grants Pass, Sheldon, South Eugene
Round 1
175
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Joye
South Eugene
4 Way Dual: Willamette, Grants Pass, Sheldon, South Eugene
Round 1
175
01/14
L
DEC 9-7
E. Daley
New Hartford-Saquoit Valley-Utica
2024 Schenectady Invitational
1st-2nd
160
01/13
W
F 12-4 5:58
W. Roe
Colonie Sr
2024 Schenectady Invitational
Semi Finals
160
01/13
W
F 7-1 3:34
L. Barber
Scotia Glenville
2024 Schenectady Invitational
Quarter Finals
160
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:51
G. Spratt
Saratoga Springs Sr HS
2024 Schenectady Invitational
Round of 16
160
01/12
W
F 3-4 2:56
L. Bennett
McKay
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 5
165
01/12
W
F 12-1 3:13
R. Macdougall
Corvalis
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 4
165
01/12
W
F 2-3 2:30
T. Ritchie
Stayton
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 3
165
01/12
L
F 5-4 4:00
D. Zaragoza
South Salem
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 2
165
01/12
W
F 2-2 3:10
J. Parks
South Albany
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 1
165
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
J. Kalb
Oakmont
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Champ and WB
175
12/28
L
Replay
F 12-0 3:38
D. Martin
Harrisburg High School
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
175
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:33
J. Garcia
Roosevelt
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Sutton
McLoughlin
SOMSAC 2023 Districts 6/7/8/Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
173
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:14
Q. Irwin
White Mountain
SOMSAC 2023 Districts 6/7/8/Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
173
01/26
L
F 2-5 0:55
D. Grant
Hanby
Hanby Middle School Meet 1/26/23
Finals (2 Man)
165-173
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024