Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Moss
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Malad
Malad High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 6-0 2:04
T. Gunnell
North Fremont
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
5th Place Match
2A 160
02/24
L
Replay
F 9-2 2:27
T. Walker
Tri-Valley
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
2A 160
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Newling
New Plymouth
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 3
2A 160
02/24
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:30
C. Bingham
Malad
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
2A 160
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Gundersen
West Side
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
2A 160
02/23
W
Replay
DEF 2-0 0:34
J. Helm
Melba
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 160
02/14
L
MD 10-1
C. Gundersen
West Side
IHSAA 2A - District V
Finals
160
02/14
W
F 0-2 3:10
T. Gundersen
West Side
IHSAA 2A - District V
Semis & WBs
160
02/02
L
TF 17-2 4:00
C. Gundersen
West Side
5th District Duals
Round 1
160
02/02
W
DEC 10-4
K. Balczewski
Grace
5th District Duals
Round 1
160
02/02
W
F 6-0 3:39
B. Thompson
Bear Lake
5th District Duals
Round 1
160
02/01
L
DEC 8-2
B. Ringel
Firth
Firth @ Malad
Round 1
160
01/26
W
DEC 8-6
J. Crichton
South Fremont
Malad @ South Fremont
Round 1
160
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:34
W. Ashcraft
Sugar-Salem
Malad @ Sugar-Salem
Round 1
160
01/20
L
F 6-1 2:08
R. Harris
Ririe High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:25
J. Kroek
West Side High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/19
L
MD 10-0
B. Ringel
Firth High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/19
W
DEC 3-2
T. Eck
Sky View High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/18
W
MD 9-0
D. Harris
American Falls
AF, Malad, MV, Teton
Round 1
160
01/17
L
F 8-1 2:57
R. Gibson
Marsh Valley
AF, Malad, MV, Teton
Round 1
160
12/07
W
DEC 6-3
T. Gerber
Green Canyon
Malad vs. Green Canyon
Round 1
160
12/07
L
F 6-0 2:45
B. Brindza
Sky View
Sky View vs. Malad
Round 1
160
12/01
W
MD 12-2
S. Austin
New Plymoth
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:25
P. Agenbroad
Vallivue
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/01
L
F 6-1 1:34
R. Gibson
Marsh Valley
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:43
T. Solis
Caldwell
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/01
L
F 7-2 3:52
D. Molina
Snake River
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Wilson
Canyon Ridge
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/01
W
F 10-0 5:29
D. Harris
American Falls
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:41
J. Orellana
Hansen
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 1
2A 160
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:41
E. Pearson
Nampa Christian
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 160
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Martinez
Raft River
Cal Willie Memorial
Round 1
160
01/26
W
F 2-2 5:27
T. Earley
Bear Lake
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
160
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:34
A. Hubbard
Grace
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
160
01/21
L
F 7-0 1:25
H. Wray
Malad High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:56
E. Keller
Preston High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:35
E. Toribau
Oakley High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/21
L
F 10-1 4:13
C. Gundersen
West Side High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
160A
01/20
W
F 6-0 4:27
E. Keller
Preston High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
160A
01/20
W
F 5-0 2:22
J. Barber
Firth High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
160A
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 6-3 3:29
C. Packer
North Fremont
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
2A 170
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
W. Castagneto
Glenns Ferry
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
2A 170
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
X. Coelho
Wendell
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 170
01/15
L
F 2-4 2:36
D. Harris
Ririe High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 5
170
01/15
W
F 9-0 2:10
J. Leon
Marsing High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 4
170
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:59
D. Beason
Challis High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 3
170
01/14
L
F 13-1 4:36
A. Stern
Wood River High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 2
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024