Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Raiden Paniagua
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2014-2015
Team Name
BLUE SPRINGS
Blue Spring
Blue Springs
Blue Springs Pride Wrestling
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 6-5
B. Green
Kearney
Blue Springs @ Kearney
Round 1
120
02/07
W
F 9-0 3:41
C. Nichols
Liberty North
Blue Springs @ Liberty North
Round 1
126
02/07
L
DEC 7-6
C. Dykes
Lees Summit North
Blue Springs @ Lees Summit North
Round 1
120
02/07
W
F 8-2 4:00
D. Seymour
Park Hill
Park Hill @ Blue Springs
Round 1
120
02/07
W
DEC 4-2
C. Gatlin
Raymore-Peculiar
Raymore-Peculiar @ Blue Springs
Round 1
120
02/07
L
F 13-1 3:42
L. Cross
Belton
Blue Springs @ Belton
Round 1
126
01/26
L
TF 16-0 1:37
H. Taylor
---
Blue Springs @ Liberty
Round 1
120
01/25
L
DEC 12-10
R. Dakin
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational
Champ. Round 1
120
01/25
L
MD 16-5
W. Scherer
Lindbergh
Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational
Champ. Round 1
120
01/25
W
F 6-0 1:49
R. Johnson
Ritenour
Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational
Champ. Round 1
120
01/25
L
F 9-2 1:12
Z. Fugitt
---
Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational
Champ. Round 1
120
01/22
W
F 16-6 5:48
G. Studdard
Odessa JV
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 5 (24 Man)
120
01/22
L
DEC 10-8
R. Young
INDIANOLA
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
120
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:43
T. Gustin
PLEASANT HILL
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 4 (24 Man)
120
01/22
W
F 10-0 2:49
B. Schlueter
TIMBERLAND
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 26-12 2:19
D. Orine
SECKMAN
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (24 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 10-2 5:41
J. Balsamo
OZARK
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (24 Man)
120
12/18
W
DEC 13-12
T. Barkley-Fields
Blue Springs South
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
7th Place Matches
120
12/18
L
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Taylor
Park Hill South
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Main Gym Consolation Round
120
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:32
P. Shepard
Francis Howell Central
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Main Gym Quarterfinals
120
12/18
W
F 2-0 3:31
T. Renfro
Odessa
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 4
120
12/18
W
TF 19-4 4:40
L. Nieznajko
Lee`s Summit North
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 2
120
12/17
L
F 13-2 3:20
J. Lovelady
Liberty North
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 1
120
12/10
W
F 14-1 2:27
L. Cassidy
Waynesville High School
Missouri Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
12/10
L
F 16-4 1:20
D. Joiner
Lebanon High School
Missouri Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:24
N. Wishne
---
Missouri Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:16
D. Azcona
---
Missouri Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
126
12/10
L
F 2-0
B. Forke
---
Missouri Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
12/10
L
F 13-1 4:02
J. Chrisco
Neosho High School
Missouri Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
126
12/10
L
MD 11-1
E. Teiberius
Jefferson City High School
Missouri Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
126
12/08
W
F 7-0 2:00
T. Barkley-Fields
Blue Springs South
Blue Springs South @ Blue Springs
Round 1
126
12/01
W
TF 16-0 2:00
N. Titus
Rockhurst
Rockhurst @ Blue Springs
Round 1
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 2-0
M. Domino
---
Liberty North @ Blue Springs
Round 1
106
01/30
W
F 16-2 5:07
H. Loveland
Raymore-Peculiar
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
01/23
L
F 4-2 4:38
C. Gatlin
Raymore-Peculiar
Blue Springs Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
01/06
W
F 18-5 5:48
M. Dailey
Raymore-Peculiar
Blue Springs @ Raymore-Peculiar
Round 1
106
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:55
M. Domino
---
Liberty North @ Blue Springs
Round 1
106
12/12
L
DEC 6-5
E. McMullen
Kearney
Excelsior Springs JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
106 A
12/12
W
TF 19-3 2:24
I. Baska
Richmond
Excelsior Springs JV Tournament
Round 1
106 A
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:01
E. McMullen
Kearney
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
12/05
L
DEC 16-13
W. Hadley
Staley
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 8-1
S. Ewing
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
Quest Wrestling Open
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
50-60
03/01
W
F 25-10 3:00
C. Thompson
Titan Wrestling Institute
Quest Wrestling Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50-60
03/01
W
F 2-0
R. Hall
Jackson County Wrestling
Quest Wrestling Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50-60
03/01
L
MD 13-2
J. Payne
---
Quest Wrestling Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
50-60
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024