May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marcus Beltran
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Columbus
Columbus Middle
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:04
T. Fuller
Millard South
NSAA Class A District 1
Placements
175
02/10
W
F 6-0 4:33
C. Ketelsen
Papillion-La Vista
NSAA Class A District 1
Consi Semis
175
02/10
L
DEC 3-1
B. Wilson
Papillion-La Vista South
NSAA Class A District 1
Semis and 16 man Consi Rd 3
175
02/10
W
F 8-0 3:03
A. Peterson
Lincoln North Star
NSAA Class A District 1
Quarter finals & Consi Rd 1
175
02/03
L
TF 18-3 3:25
N. Blair
Millard West
NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
175
02/03
L
F 7-5 2:47
T. Wilson
Kearney
NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
175
02/03
W
F 6-2 1:05
M. Rubio
Omaha Bryan
NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
175
01/27
L
F 3-0 2:58
H. Waldow
Norfolk
Norfolk Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Nigh
Millard North
Norfolk Varsity Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
01/25
W
F 5-0 3:23
N. Kinsella
Omaha North
Columbus @ Omaha North
Round 1
175
01/24
W
DEC 7-2
T. Fuller
Millard South
Millard South @ Columbus
Round 1
175
01/24
L
DEC 8-6
J. Smith
Creighton Prep
Creighton Prep @ Columbus
Round 1
175
01/19
W
Replay
F 6-2 0:53
A. Allee
Gretna East
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
175
01/19
L
Replay
MD 14-2
T. Fuller
Millard South
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
175
01/19
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:29
A. Smith
Kearney Catholic
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
175
01/19
L
Replay
MD 14-5
B. Chaplin
Broken Bow
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
175
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
D. Bower
York
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
175
01/12
W
DEC 5-2
H. Waldow
Norfolk
Norfolk @ Columbus
Round 1
175
01/06
L
DEC 6-1
C. Tucker
Lincoln East
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Placement
175
01/06
L
DEC 11-7
B. Thompson
Battle Creek
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Semis
175
01/06
W
F 7-1 2:52
D. Bower
York
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Quarters
175
01/06
L
MD 18-10
A. Smith
Kearney Catholic
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
175
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Castillo
Pierce
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
175
01/05
W
F 4-1 1:24
B. Mattox
York
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 2
175
01/05
W
F 6-2 1:11
W. Boyer
Centennial
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
175
12/15
W
Replay
F 16-7 5:29
T. Bouaphakeo
Bennington
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
175
12/15
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:20
C. Zuniga
Lincoln Southeast
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
12/15
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
B. Baughman
Blair
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
M. Ross
Grand Island
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Semis & WB (16 Team)
175
12/02
L
DEC 8-1
D. Rhoten
Bennington
2023 Bennington Invitational
1st
175
12/02
W
MD 15-4
W. Short
Fort Calhoun
2023 Bennington Invitational
Semis
175
12/02
W
F 9-5 3:01
L. Tomek
Elkhorn South
2023 Bennington Invitational
Quarters
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
E. Kowalek
Kearney
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
A160
02/17
W
Replay
MD 10-2
R. Smith
Omaha North
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
A160
02/16
L
Replay
MD 10-2
P. Johnson
Creighton Prep
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
A160
02/11
W
F 7-0 1:26
A. Pittman
Grand Island
NSAA Class A District 3
Placements
160
02/11
W
F 8-0 1:53
C. Valencia
Bellevue West
NSAA Class A District 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/11
L
DEC 5-2
C. Ralston
---
NSAA Class A District 3
Semis and WB 1
160
02/11
W
TF 16-1 3:38
P. Moll
Lincoln High
NSAA Class A District 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/28
L
DEC 7-1
B. Greib
Bellevue East
Norfolk Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/28
W
MD 13-4
A. Pittman
Grand Island
Norfolk Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/28
L
F 6-2 1:28
J. Licking
Norfolk
Norfolk Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/20
W
Replay
MD 17-4
K. Broome
Wahoo
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
160
01/20
W
Replay
MD 10-2
W. Bratton
Augusta
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
160
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
A. Lurz
Valentine
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
160
01/06
L
F 9-9 5:06
A. Braniff
Tekamah-Herman
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
160
01/06
W
F 12-4 4:37
J. Bailey
Boone Central
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
160
12/10
L
DEC 12-7
C. Ralston
---
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Round 5
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:31
K. Owens
Aurora
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Round 4
160
12/09
W
F 2-1 1:09
N. Pagliuca
Elkhorn
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Round 3
160
12/09
W
F 8-2 1:35
C. Kallhoff
Boys Town
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Round 2
160
12/03
W
F 8-3 3:39
R. Fisher
Elkhorn South
2022 Bennington Invitational
3rd
160
12/03
W
MD 15-4
W. Short
Fort Calhoun
2022 Bennington Invitational
Consi Semis
160
12/03
L
F 0-0 2:55
B. Hansen
Missouri Valley
2022 Bennington Invitational
Semis
160
12/03
W
F 3-4 3:36
R. Fisher
Elkhorn South
2022 Bennington Invitational
Quarters
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
L. Salak
Columbus
Norfolk JV invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/29
L
F 6-7 4:19
J. Thompson
---
Norfolk JV invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:07
A. Ferris
Norfolk
Norfolk JV invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/22
L
DEC 6-1
T. Fuller
Millard South
2022 Bellevue East JV Invite
Placement Matches
160
01/22
W
MD 20-12
T. Lovgren
Elkhorn South
2022 Bellevue East JV Invite
Round 3
160
01/22
W
F 12-3 3:45
M. Herr
Elkhorn North
2022 Bellevue East JV Invite
Round 2
160
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Raymond
Blair
Spartan JV Invite 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
147-152
01/03
W
DEC 11-6
J. Stamps
Lincoln East
Spartan JV Invite 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
147-152
01/03
W
DEC 9-3
K. Pilege
Omaha Westside
Spartan JV Invite 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
147-152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
TF 15-0 3:26
G. Moraski
Bellevue West
NSAA Class A District 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/13
L
F 8-2 1:25
J. Adams
---
NSAA Class A District 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/29
W
F 4-0 3:03
L. Tracy
Lincoln North Star
Columbus @ Lincoln North Star
Round 1
138
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:20
S. Lausterer
---
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
138
01/22
L
F 2-4 2:51
A. Olson
Kearney JV
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
01/22
L
TF 17-1 3:26
J. Arend
---
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
01/22
L
F 7-3 4:55
T. Harrold
Broken Bow
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
01/22
L
MD 18-6
G. Moraski
Bellevue West
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
138
01/16
W
F 8-7 4:13
K. Young
Lincoln Southwest
Gator JV Invite 2021
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/16
W
F 3-14 4:52
M. Miigerl
Lincoln East
Gator JV Invite 2021
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/16
W
F 9-3 1:51
L. Renard
Lincoln Northeast
Gator JV Invite 2021
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/16
L
MD 13-4
C. Schoer
Kearney
Gator JV Invite 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:56
J. Hoffman
---
Columbus @ Norfolk
Round 1
138
01/09
L
F 2-2 1:14
K. Vinson
Creighton Prep
Millard South Varsity Invitational
Round 5
138
01/09
L
F 17-5 2:03
J. Adams
---
Millard South Varsity Invitational
Round 4
138
01/09
L
TF 19-3 4:00
N. Swift
---
Millard South Varsity Invitational
Round 3
138
01/09
L
F 5-2 1:27
D. Derosier
---
Millard South Varsity Invitational
Round 2
138
01/09
L
F 5-0 0:55
J. Coulter
---
Millard South Varsity Invitational
Round 1
138
01/08
W
DEC 10-5
D. Vercellino
---
Plattsmouth @ Columbus
Round 1
138
01/04
L
DEF 2-0 3:51
D. Jones
Millard South
Spartan JV Quad Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/23
W
F 5-0 0:55
S. Michal
Lincoln North Star
South Central Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:59
H. Davis
Lincoln Lutheran
South Central Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/19
L
MD 9-1
J. Hoffman
---
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Finals (8 Team)
138
12/19
L
F 9-1 3:47
J. Hoffman
---
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Placement (4 Team)
138
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:31
A. Dzingle
Grand Island
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:15
N. Swift
---
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
12/19
L
F 7-3 2:57
J. Janssen
Holdrege
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Semis (4 Team)
138
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:51
B. Arrants
Grand Island
Columbus @ Grand Island
Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
F 9-1 2:55
J. Tenski
Twin River
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Placement Matches - All
120-128
12/14
W
F 3-4 4:33
C. Ramaekers
Norfolk Middle School
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 2 - All
120-128
12/14
L
DEC 7-1
J. Hernandez
Schuyler
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 1 - All
120-128
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021