Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Purvis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Penn
Penn High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 5-4
S. Vitello
Valparaiso
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Central
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/08
W
DEC 5-1
D. Montelongo
Tippecanoe Valley
IHSAA Regional @ Penn
Placement (8 Man)
113
02/08
W
MD 17-4
H. Miller
Wawasee
IHSAA Regional @ Penn
Semis (8 Man)
113
02/08
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Regional @ Penn
Quarters (8 Man)
113
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Peacock
Mishawaka
IHSAA Sectional @ Mishawka
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/01
W
F 3-0 1:03
A. Hernandez
South Bend Adams
IHSAA Sectional @ Mishawka
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
F. SBWashington
South Bend Washington
IHSAA Sectional @ Mishawka
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 8-1 3:19
N. Eberhart
Jimtown High School
NIC Invitational-Mishawaka 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/18
W
TF 18-2 3:03
C. Peacock
Mishawaka High School
NIC Invitational-Mishawaka 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 0-5 1:05
A. Hernandez
South Bend Adams High School
NIC Invitational-Mishawaka 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/11
L
DEC 3-2
T. Herman
Homestead
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/11
W
F 6-0 2:46
E. Holloway
Rochester
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/11
W
F 15-3 2:39
K. Reinhard
Woodlan
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
F. NJ
North Judson
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/04
L
DEC 7-4
G. Garcia
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
120
01/04
L
DEC 7-2
A. Gunn
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
120
01/04
W
F 6-4 1:38
W. Hollister
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
120
12/28
L
MD 11-3
L. Frazier
---
2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches
113
12/28
W
DEC 7-2
T. Sturgill
Peru High School
2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 7
113
12/28
W
F 7-0 2:22
N. Doan
Lake Central HS
2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 6
113
12/27
W
DEC 8-2
N. Lykins
Columbus East HS
2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 5
113
12/27
L
DEC 6-5
L. Frazier
---
2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 4
113
12/27
W
MD 15-2
H. Yeager
---
2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
113
12/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. ChestertonHS
Chesterton HS
2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1
113
12/21
W
DEC 3-0
E. Ellis
---
Henry Wilk Classic
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/21
W
MD 20-7
R. Keesee
Zionsville
Henry Wilk Classic
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/21
W
F 12-4 3:32
H. Hollis
Springboro
Henry Wilk Classic
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/21
W
F 16-3 5:14
A. Castelucci
Edwardsburg
Henry Wilk Classic
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/20
W
TF 18-1
G. Sandefur
Mishawaka
Mishawaka @ Penn
Round 1
113
12/14
W
F 11-3 3:39
N. Eberhart
---
38th Annual Jim Nicholson
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:52
K. McVicker
Mississinew
38th Annual Jim Nicholson
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 7-1 3:48
B. Kinney
---
38th Annual Jim Nicholson
Round 3 (8 Man)
113
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
*. Lockwood
Penn-Black
38th Annual Jim Nicholson
Round 2 (8 Man)
113
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
E. *FF-EM
Elkhart Memorial
38th Annual Jim Nicholson
Round 1 (8 Man)
113
12/07
L
DEC 6-5
T. Schamert
Hobart
Harvest Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/07
L
DEC 6-5
T. Schamert
Hobart
Harvest Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/07
W
DEC 5-2
N. Doan
Lake Central
Harvest Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/07
W
DEC 5-2
N. Doan
Lake Central
Harvest Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/07
W
F 14-3 1:23
N. Buikema
Hanover Central
Harvest Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/07
W
F 14-3 1:23
N. Buikema
Hanover Central
Harvest Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Morton
Harvest Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Morton
Harvest Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
W
DEC 8-5
J. Bond
Ohio Titan Red
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
106
06/19
W
DEC 7-1
A. Edwards
FL Young Guns
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
106
06/19
W
F 2-0 0:18
R. Hicks
JEWA Scarlett
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
06/19
W
F 2-0 0:43
B. Pu
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
06/19
W
F 5-0 1:58
A. Edwards
FL Young Guns
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (16 Team)
106
06/19
W
MD 11-1
J. Handy
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
06/19
L
TF 18-1 4:56
M. Leiphart
Potomac Vly Red
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
06/19
W
DEC 8-6 SV
E. Gustilo
JEWA Gold
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
06/19
W
DEC 2-1
D. Difilippo
New England Gld
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
06/19
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Richman
North Alabama
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023