Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mehrshad Bashang
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Illinois
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Ziech
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
IHSA 3A Team Sect @ DeKalb
Semifinals (4 Team)
195
02/09
L
DEC 8-5
J. Bartell
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Conant
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/09
W
F 3-2 3:46
B. Pham
Lombard (Glenbard East)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Conant
3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/09
W
F 1-6 3:11
J. Peterson
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Conant
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/09
L
DEC 7-5
B. Ziech
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Conant
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/09
W
MD 14-1
U. Alva
Evanston (Twp.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Conant
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/02
L
MD 10-2
A. Tolbert
Wheaton (North)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Glenbard North
Placement Matches
195
02/02
W
F 0-0 6:59
B. Pham
Lombard (Glenbard East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Glenbard North
Semis and WB3
195
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:30
L. Calderon
West Chicago (h.s.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Glenbard North
Quarters and WB1
195
01/04
L
DEC 7-5
M. Bosco
---
The Clash XVII
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
01/04
W
DEC 13-6 SV
K. Schmidt
Bettendorf
The Clash XVII
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
01/04
W
MD 12-4
B. Fleisner
Anoka
The Clash XVII
Finals (8 Team)
195
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:46
J. Brown
Grant
The Clash XVII
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
01/04
W
F 9-2 4:45
J. McPHEARSON
---
The Clash XVII
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:51
T. Fletcher
North Scott, Eldridge
The Clash XVII
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
12/23
L
DEC 10-6
B. Stemmet
---
31st Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
3rd Place (34)
195
12/23
W
MD 11-2
R. Golnick
---
31st Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Wrestleback Semifinal
195
12/23
L
F 4-1 1:07
P. Christensen
Lombard (MONTINI)
31st Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Semifinals (345)
195
12/22
W
F 5-0 1:29
F. Fontela
SCHAUMBURG (HS)
31st Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Quarterfinals
195
12/22
W
DEC 4-3
R. Bowman
---
31st Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
2nd Round and Wrestleback Round 1
195
11/25
W
DEC 7-0
A. Smiley
Glenbard North
2018 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
11/24
W
DEF 4-1 1:33
A. Aguilar
Leyden
2018 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Diefenbach
Plainfield North
2018 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 18-12
M. Jernigan
Huntley
2018 IHSA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
02/20
W
DEC 7-3
L. Gonzales
Hoffman Estates (Conant)
IHSA 3A Team Sect @ Oak Park
Semifinals (4 Team)
195
02/10
L
F 6-3 0:58
V. Clinite
South Elgin
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Elgin (Larkin)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/10
L
MD 13-0
D. Lee
Roselle (Lake Park)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Elgin (Larkin)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/10
W
F 16-6 4:55
A. Feliciano
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Elgin (Larkin)
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:32
W. Gundlach
St. Charles (East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lombard
Placement Matches
195
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:24
R. Pancamo
Bartlett
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lombard
Consi Semis
195
02/03
L
MD 14-5
A. Tolbert
Wheaton (North)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lombard
Semis and WB3
195
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:27
W. Gundlach
St. Charles (East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lombard
Quarters and WB1
195
12/29
L
DEC 6-3
K. Probis
Vacaville
The Clash XVI
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
12/29
L
F 4-1 1:16
B. Alsteen
Kaukauna
The Clash XVI
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
12/29
L
MD 12-3
J. Bennett
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
The Clash XVI
Finals (8 Team)
195
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:27
N. Schmitz
---
The Clash XVI
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
12/29
L
F 4-1 1:26
R. Hammonds
---
The Clash XVI
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
12/22
L
DEC 7-6
J. Bowers
Rockton (HONONEGAH)
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Wrestleback Round 2
195
12/22
W
F 6-2 2:41
T. McGrath
Chicago (MT. CARMEL)
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
2nd Round and Wrestleback Round 1
195
12/22
L
F 4-0 4:22
J. Allen
HUNTLEY
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
1st Round
195
12/02
W
DEC 8-2
A. Eklou
Naperville Central
Glenbard North @ Naperville Central
Round 1
195
11/25
L
F 7-2 2:59
L. Odonnell
Crystal Lake Central
2017 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
195
11/25
W
DEC 7-5
T. Thomas
Leyden
2017 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th wb 32 Man
195
11/24
W
F 6-1 3:22
S. Zaragoza
Proviso East
2017 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Quarters 32 Man
195
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
VFA 0:45 4-0
R. Ringler
Michigan
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Cons 32-1
170 lbs
07/15
L
VSU1 16-5 1:46
L. Farris
Alaska
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Rnd 64
170 lbs
06/03
W
TF 16-6 6:00
R. Raddatz
St. Rita
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
CF
170
06/03
W
F 2-8 1:59
C. Waggoner
Poeta
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
CF
170
06/03
W
F 8-2 1:59
C. Waggoner
Poeta
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
CF
170
06/03
W
TF 10-0 0:40
K. Allen
Libertyville
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
CF
170
03/05
L
F 0-0 1:43
D. Facio
Larkin High School
IWCOA 2017 WC Sect Naperville Central
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
D. Rowe
---
IWCOA 2017 WC Sect Naperville Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
03/05
L
TF 16-0
C. Palmer
---
IWCOA 2017 WC Sect Naperville Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/25
L
DEC 11-9 SV
D. Facio
Larkin High School
IWCOA 2017 WC Reg Glenbard South
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
02/25
W
MD 10-2
S. Terrazas
West Chicago Wildcats
IWCOA 2017 WC Reg Glenbard South
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/25
W
DEC 7-6
M. Carmody
---
IWCOA 2017 WC Reg Glenbard South
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/25
W
F 5-0 2:09
T. Mustafa
Wheaton Warrrenville South
IWCOA 2017 WC Reg Glenbard South
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/25
L
DEC 7-4
D. Facio
Larkin High School
IWCOA 2017 WC Reg Glenbard South
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024