Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
kaden hudson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Bacone (Okla.)
Bacone College
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 6-1 2:12
Q. Harrison
---
NAIA South National Qualifier
Round 4
133
02/18
L
TF 20-2 5:00
D. Speller
---
NAIA South National Qualifier
Round 2
133
02/02
L
MD 9-1
D. Jackson
University of the Ozarks
University of the Ozarks @ Bacone (Okla.)
Round 1
133
01/21
L
F 2-2 0:44
M. Moncivais
Missouri Baptist University
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
01/20
L
TF 17-0
A. Rugnao
Campbellsville University
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
12/16
W
MD 14-4
J. Higdon
Hannibal LaGrange University
2016 Eagle Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
133
12/08
L
F 12-2 3:57
M. Sanchez
Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City @ Bacone (Okla.)
Round 1
133
12/03
L
TF 21-5 7:00
D. Berg
Midland
Wayland Invitational
Round 8
133
12/03
W
DEC 9-3
D. Speller
Wayland Baptist
Wayland Invitational
Round 6
133
12/03
W
DEC 7-0
A. Garner
Wayland Baptist
Wayland Invitational
Round 4
133
12/01
L
TF 21-6 7:00
S. Nugent
University of the Ozarks
Bacone (Okla.) @ University of the Ozarks
Round 1
133
11/19
L
DEC 12-5
D. Speller
Wayland Baptist
UT-Arlington SW Open
Round 8
133
11/19
W
DEC 6-4
B. Vela
Bacone College
UT-Arlington SW Open
Round 7
133
11/19
L
F 6-3 4:09
D. Miller
Lyon College
UT-Arlington SW Open
Round 6
133
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:32
J. DeLoach
Texas State University
UT-Arlington SW Open
Round 4
133
11/19
W
DEC 3-0
Z. Knox
Kansas Wesleyan
UT-Arlington SW Open
Round 2
133
11/13
W
F 0-0 4:25
P. Garcia
Richland
Richland @ Bacone (Okla.)
Round 1
141
11/13
L
MD 8-0
A. Rodriguez
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Wayland Baptist (Texas) @ Bacone (Okla.)
Round 1
141
11/06
L
F 8-3 5:39
J. Gaylor
New Mexico Highlands
OCU Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/06
L
F 7-2 1:48
L. Olson
OK State
OCU Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 6-4 SV
A. VillaMoreno
Bacone
NAIA South National Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
141
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Dyer
York
NAIA South National Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
141
02/20
W
F 2-0 2:21
J. Lohman
Bethany
NAIA South National Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
141
02/20
L
F 8-1 3:22
J. Landoll
---
NAIA South National Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
141
01/30
L
MD 16-8
A. Villamoreno
Bacone (Okla.)
Natural State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
01/30
L
MD 11-3
B. Krask
University of Central Oklahoma
Natural State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
01/09
L
MD 13-2
P. Acuna
Central Baptist College
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
01/09
W
DEC 6-0
I. Onigbanjo
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
01/09
L
MD 14-1
D. Ratkovec
Doane
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/07
L
F 14-6 3:00
R. Stearns
Missouri Valley College
5th Annual Swede Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/07
W
DEC 8-4
D. Carney
Pratt Community College
5th Annual Swede Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/07
L
DEC 4-3
A. Calderon
Fort Hays State University
5th Annual Swede Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/07
W
F 2-0 2:28
V. Lipsey
Bethany
5th Annual Swede Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
FOR 0-0
D. Speller
---
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 4
133
02/21
L
F 0-0 0:26
A. Wallace
---
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 2
133
02/08
L
DEC 8-4
D. Jr.
Bethany
Jimmy May-Hem Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
02/08
L
DEC 8-1
T. Brown
Baker
Jimmy May-Hem Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
02/08
W
TF 20-4
J. Lunceford
Truman State
Jimmy May-Hem Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
01/24
W
MD 14-3
A. Sabatino
Bacone (Okla.)
Natural State Tournament (Mustang Open)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
01/24
W
DEC 9-8
P. Acuna
Central Baptist College
Natural State Tournament (Mustang Open)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
01/24
L
MD 14-4
A. Green
Bacone (Okla.)
Natural State Tournament (Mustang Open)
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
01/10
L
DEF 0-0
T. Murano
Unattached - GVU
Hastings Cusatis Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:20
M. Cuthbertson
---
Hastings Cusatis Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024