Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan York
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Downriver WC
WarEagles
Warrensburg
Warrensburg-Bolton
Warrensburg-Lake George HS
Warrensburg/Lake George
Warrensburgh
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-2 4:27
L. Gillis
Hoosick Falls
2024 Section 2 Championship Tournament
5th Place
II-116
02/10
L
F 7-2 4:27
L. Gillis
Hoosick Falls Sr
Section 2 Championship Tournament
5th Place Match
II-116
02/10
L
DEC 11-9
B. Patrick
Tamarac
2024 Section 2 Championship Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
II-116
02/10
L
DEC 11-9
B. Patrick
Tamarac Sr HS
Section 2 Championship Tournament
Cons. Semis
II-116
02/10
W
F 2-2 4:07
L. Gale
Hudson Falls
2024 Section 2 Championship Tournament
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
II-116
02/10
W
F 2-2 4:07
L. Gale
Hudson Falls Sr HS
Section 2 Championship Tournament
Cons. Round 1
II-116
02/10
L
DEC 9-2
K. Wojtowecz
Galway
2024 Section 2 Championship Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
II-116
02/10
L
DEC 9-2
K. Wojtowecz
Galway Sr HS
Section 2 Championship Tournament
Quarterfinals
II-116
02/03
L
DEC 7-6
L. Gillis
Hoosick Falls Sr
Section 2 Division 2 Class 3
1st Place
116
02/03
W
MD 18-9
W. Colvin
Maple Hill HS
Section 2 Division 2 Class 3
Semis
116
01/21
L
DEC 9-4
C. Barroso
JD-CBA
King Bison Invitational
Other Final Matches
116
01/21
L
F 2-5 2:45
L. Mantell
Jordan-Elbridge-PB-US-CM Sr HS
King Bison Invitational
Round 5
116
01/20
L
F 14-2 5:37
N. Smith
Queensbury Sr HS
King Bison Invitational
Round 4
116
01/20
L
F 7-2 4:33
X. Vargas
Schenectady
King Bison Invitational
Round 3
116
01/20
W
F 4-2 3:30
M. Grant
Amsterdam-Broadablin Perth
King Bison Invitational
Round 1
116
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:57
M. Facteau
Beekmantown Sr HS
Warrensburg Duals
Round 1
116
01/06
W
DEC 10-9
J. Sturtevant
Adirondack Sr HS
Warrensburg Duals
Round 1
124
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:33
L. Wilson
Hudson Falls Sr HS
Warrensburg Duals
Round 1
124
01/06
W
DEC 12-8
F. McMahon
Essex
Warrensburg Duals
Round 1
116
12/30
L
F 2-2 2:00
C. Drake
Shaker
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches
116
12/30
W
DEC 6-3
B. Maranville
Queensbury
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
round 5
116
12/30
L
DEC 7-4
D. Keech
South Glens Falls
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
round 4
116
12/30
L
DEC 4-2
J. Acomb
Ravena
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
round 3
116
12/30
W
DEC 9-2
E. Brown
Schuylerville-GreenWitch
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
round 2
116
12/16
W
F 2:44
H. Christman
Taconic
Warrensburg-Bolton @ Taconic
Dual
116 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 2:44
H. Christman
Taconic Mass
C-A Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
116
12/16
W
F 4-1 1:36
T. Farnum
Cobleskill-Richmondville HS
C-A Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
116
12/16
W
F 2-0 2:05
K. Dean
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
C-A Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
116
12/16
W
F 10-0 1:45
A. Scott
Coxsackie-Athens
C-A Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
116
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:57
C. Liebertz
Ossining Sr
C-A Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
116
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:59
K. Proulx
Scotia Glenville
Doc Davis Duanesburg Memorial Duals
Round 1
116
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:06
J. O`Connell
Watervliet-Cohoes-Heatley
Doc Davis Duanesburg Memorial Duals
Round 1
116
12/10
W
MD 16-5
K. Wojtowecz
Galway Sr HS
Doc Davis Duanesburg Memorial Duals
Round 1
124
12/10
W
MD 11-0
G. Serow
Little Falls Sr HS
Doc Davis Duanesburg Memorial Duals
Round 1
116
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:15
T. Jourdanas
Shaker Sr
Ballston Spa Duals
Round 1
116
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:39
Z. Gignac
Hudson Falls Sr HS
Ballston Spa Duals
Round 1
116
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:53
I. Ackley
Saratoga Springs Sr HS
Ballston Spa Duals
Round 1
116
12/03
W
DEC 15-13
C. Matone
Minisink Valley
Ballston Spa Duals
Round 1
116
12/02
L
DEC 2-0
Q. WARLIKOWSKI
Ballston Spa Sr HS
Ballston Spa Duals
Round 1
116
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
F 10-0 2:09
B. Davison
Shenendehowa
QUEENSBURY MARCH MATNESS TOURNAMENT
Round 3
118
03/25
L
MD 12-4
J. Brown
Journeyman Wrestling
QUEENSBURY MARCH MATNESS TOURNAMENT
Round 2
118
03/25
W
F 11-4 2:09
M. Grant
Amsterdam
QUEENSBURY MARCH MATNESS TOURNAMENT
Round 1
118
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:00
N.
Queensbury Sr HS
Queensbury Sr HS @ Warrensburg-Lake George HS
Round 1
118
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:26
G. Hanrahan
Amsterdam
Amsterdam @ Warrensburg-Lake George HS
Round 1
118
01/22
W
F 2-2 0:45
J. Jr
Dream Team Performance
Belleville Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Kind
Downriver WC
Belleville Open & Novice
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
01/22
W
F 8-2 1:53
B. Riopelle
Milan Wrestling Academy
Belleville Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
01/18
L
F 4-4 1:30
J. Mullis
Hudson Falls Sr HS
SECTION 2 DUALS-D2
Round 1
118
01/15
L
F 4-2 1:15
C. Williams
Downriver WC
Westland Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
01/15
W
F 7-1 2:50
D. Banks
Rocket Trained WC
Westland Open & Novice
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Muszynski
Junior Jets Wrestling
Westland Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:17
E. Heath
Norwich
Blue Devil wrestling tournament
7) Placement Matches 3-7
118
01/14
L
DEC 8-3
C. Mantelli
Camden
Blue Devil wrestling tournament
6) Consi Semi`s
118
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:00
B. Niver
Fulton
Blue Devil wrestling tournament
5) Semi`s & WB quarters
118
01/14
W
MD 11-1
R. Carr
Southern Hills
Blue Devil wrestling tournament
3) Quarters/ 1st WB
118
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:45
A. Weaver
Lowville
Blue Devil wrestling tournament
2) Round 2
118
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. French
South Glens Falls
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches
118
12/31
L
F 8-6 3:59
G. Nautel
Bethlehem
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
round 5 WB
118
12/31
W
F 10-3 2:49
J. French
South Glens Falls
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
round 3 -round 1 3m 4m
118
12/31
L
F 7-0 3:38
K. Baker
Corinth- Hadley-Lazerne
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
Round 2
118
12/31
L
F 5-0 1:40
N. Smith
Queensbury
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
Round 1
118
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/17
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Hanlon
Averill Park
2021 Castleton Fall Classic
RR Rnd 3
106-112 lbs
10/17
L
DEC 5-2
H. Chase
Wrestlers Way
2021 Castleton Fall Classic
RR Rnd 2
106-112 lbs
10/17
L
F 2-0 1:03
T. Kinney
Nashoba Tech
2021 Castleton Fall Classic
RR Rnd 1
106-112 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024