Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Escobedo
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Central
Central (IA)
Central College IA
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 10-5
T. Roling
Iowa State University Wrestling Club
Last Chance Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
02/15
W
FOR 0-0
G. Babcock
Central
Last Chance Invite
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
197
02/15
W
F 0-0 2:08
C. Bellon
Central
Last Chance Invite
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
197
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
D. Gehrz
St. Johns (Minn.)
Under Armour Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
184
01/11
W
F 0-0 4:09
S. Mathias
Simpson
Under Armour Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
184
01/11
W
DEC 4-1
H. Lutter
Morningside
Under Armour Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184
11/09
L
F 7-2 1:51
M. O`Donnell
---
Millikin Open
Cons. Round 2
184
11/09
L
F 7-2 1:51
M. O`Donnell
---
Millikin Open
Round 4
184
11/09
L
DEC 6-0
A. Herrin
Wabash
Millikin Open
Champ. Round 1
184
11/09
L
DEC 6-0
A. Herrin
Wabash
Millikin Open
Round 2
184
11/02
L
F 0-0 2:15
L. Shinn
St. Johns (MN)
Pointer Open
WB4
184
11/02
L
DEC 9-3
B. Herlache
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Pointer Open
Quarters and WB3
184
11/02
W
F 2-0 1:09
N. Hardy
Concordia (WI)
Pointer Open
Round 2
184
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 6:36
D. Lee
Central (IA)
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197 White
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:44
J. Ghilbellini
Central (IA)
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197 White
01/06
L
F 0-0 6:23
S. Sheppard
---
Central Under Armour Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
01/06
L
F 0-0 4:16
S. Mathis
Simpson
Central Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
11/18
W
F 4-1 2:15
L. Jellison
Buena Vista
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Prelim Round 2
197
11/18
L
DEF 2-4 4:41
S. Rodriguez
William Penn
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 2
197
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:14
B. Busse
Platteville
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Prelim Round 1
197
11/04
L
TF 15-0 5:00
D. Lee
Central College
Super 8 Invitational
Placements
197
11/04
L
DEC 12-5
R. Hunter
Loras College
Super 8 Invitational
Semis
197
11/04
W
DEC 8-3
K. Pape
Buena Vista
Super 8 Invitational
Round 4
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024