Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Schwarz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
LaCygne-Prairie View
LaCygne-Prairie View HS
Lacygne-Prairie View
Prairie View
Prairie View
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:35
B. Richardson
McPherson
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A 190
02/22
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:08
T. Jackson
Clay Center Community
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 man)
4A 190
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
S. Clevenger
Ottawa
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A 190
02/17
L
DEC 4-3
R. Newton
Fort Scott
KSHSAA 4A Regional C
1st Place
190
02/17
W
MD 11-2
A. Burke
Frontenac
KSHSAA 4A Regional C
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
190
02/17
W
F 4-0 2:36
B. Riggs
Burlington
KSHSAA 4A Regional C
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
190
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Weaver
Baxter Springs
KSHSAA 4A Regional C
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/09
W
F 6-5 5:34
G. Smith
Santa Fe Trail
Pioneer League Boys Tournament 2024
Finals
190
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:21
P. Foltz
Anderson County
Pioneer League Boys Tournament 2024
Round 2
190
02/03
W
DEC 2-0 SV
W. Rottinghaus
Rock Creek
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 8
190
02/03
W
F 5-0 2:23
N. Martinez
Osage City
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 7
190
02/03
L
F 7-5 1:32
N. Cairo
ACCHS
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 6
190
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Burns
Burlingame
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 3
190
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:25
G. Vogelsberg
Marysville
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 2
190
01/27
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
A. Moore
Louisburg
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
3rd
190
01/27
W
DEC 8-4
W. Rottinghaus
Rock Creek
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 5
190
01/27
W
DEC 8-4
L. Franz
Goodland
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 4
190
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:39
L. Anderson
Buhler
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 3
190
01/27
L
F 4-1 3:02
C. Brusven
Tonganoxie
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 2
190
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Lanich
Hayden
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 6-0 1:33
Z. Nuzum
Butler
Paola Boys Invitational
Top 4
190
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:17
R. Cole
Paola HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 5
190
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:52
N. Cairo
Effingham-Atchison Co Community HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 4
190
01/19
W
MD 10-0
A. Burke
Frontenac HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 2
190
01/12
L
DEC 4-0
A. Moore
Louisburg
Aaron Patton Memorial Boys 2024
Placement
190
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:40
T. Ellis
Wellsville
Aaron Patton Memorial Boys 2024
Round 4
190
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:13
N. Branson
Olathe South
Aaron Patton Memorial Boys 2024
Round 2
190
01/04
W
F 5-0 3:13
A. Carmack
Paola HS
Paola/Prairie View Duals
Round 1
189
01/03
L
DEC 6-2
J. Sides
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS
PV/Paola/BVSW
Round 1
190
12/16
W
F 3-3 3:54
D. Crady
Hayden
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
190
12/16
L
F 6-0 3:38
P. Guge
Ottawa
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
190
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:53
J. Harvey
Baldwin
December Duals (Boys)
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. McIntosh
Burlington
December Duals (Boys)
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
12/08
L
F 3-0 4:00
A. Moore
Louisburg
December Duals (Boys)
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Fischer-Asgari
Independence
December Duals (Boys)
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
12/02
W
M FOR 0-0
G. Steenburgen
LaCygne-Prairie View HS
Steve Leslie Invitational 2023
FINALS
190
12/02
L
DEC 11-5
D. Collins
Eldon
Steve Leslie Invitational 2023
Round 5
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:52
N. Nugent
Kirksville
Steve Leslie Invitational 2023
Round 4
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:07
L. Swanson
Basehor-Linwood HS
Steve Leslie Invitational 2023
Round 3
190
12/02
W
F 2-4 5:13
A. Loring
William Chrisman
Steve Leslie Invitational 2023
Round 1
190
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023