Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angel Garcia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Central Valley
Cibola
Middle Township
St. Augustine Catholic
Temescal Canyon
Vermin WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 4-3 4:15
B. Kiely
Peddie
Peddie Tri-Meet
Round 1
138
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:24
V. Holcomb
Amphitheater
Mica Mountain Multi #1
Round 1
144
01/25
L
F 8-2
J. Escalante
Rio Rico
Mica Mountain Multi #1
Round 1
144
01/24
W
F 0-0
J. Karimi
Catalina High Magnet School
Palo Verde High Magnet School Duals
Round 1
144
01/06
L
DEC 7-6
R. Dixon
Vineland
Tri-Meet@Vineland w/Kingsway & Middle Twp
Round 1
150
01/05
L
DEC 5-0
J. Parker
St. David
Benson Multi Duals
Round 1
144
01/02
L
F 0-0
V. Holcomb
Amphitheater
Mica Mountain Multi #1
Round 1
144
11/30
W
F 0-0
J. Martinez
Catalina High Magnet School
Catalina foothills Multi Meet
Round 1
144
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:38
L. Hager
Mica Mountain
Mica Mountain Multi #1
Round 1
144
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:25
A. Martinez
Foothill
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
155
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:19
A. AGUILAR
West Covina
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
155
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
W
F 2-0 0:52
E. Tran
Browns Spladles 3
2023 Midwest Club Dual Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
150
04/03
L
DEC 7-1
A. Williams
The Illiad WC
2023 Midwest Club Dual Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
150
03/19
L
DEC 6-0
K. Stever
San Clemente
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
03/19
L
DEC 4-0
P. Roberts
The Empire
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
03/19
L
DEC 7-2
P. Johnson
Liberty Ranch
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
03/19
W
MD 11-2
E. Pena
Ranger WC
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/28
L
DEC 6-2
W. Eidman
La Cueva
APS JV Metro Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/27
L
F 3-6 4:41
R. McCarthy
Eldorado
APS JV Metro Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
S. Verma
Guardian Knights Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
03/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Peasley
California
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
03/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
M. Partida
Merced Bears Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
03/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
R. Lee
Merced Bears Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024